Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- BarnetWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- OldhamWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-24 |
|
Barnet3–2Oldham |
| 2025-09-27 |
|
Oldham1–1Barnet |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Barnet3–1Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Barnet2–1Accrington |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Barnet2–1Accrington |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Chesterfield3–3Barnet |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Exeter1–1Barnet |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Barnet2–2Cheltenham |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Shrewsbury1–3Barnet |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Barnet3–1Salford |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Oldham1–4Salford |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Rochdale2–0Oldham |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Oldham1–2Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Oldham1–2Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Tranmere2–0Oldham |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Fleetwood Town1–1Oldham |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Oldham3–0Swindon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Colchester2–1Oldham |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Barnet | |||||
| 1 | Barnet | 2–2 | Cheltenham | 2 | 11′ Home |
| 1 | Barnet | York | 3 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Grimsby | 4 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Walsall | 5 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Gillingham | 6 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Bristol Rvs | 7 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | 3–1 | Salford | 8 | 24′ Home |
| 1 | Barnet | Chesterfield | 9 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Crewe | 10 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Rotherham | 11 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | 3–1 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 10′ Home |
| 1 | Barnet | Tranmere | 13 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Colchester | 14 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Rochdale | 15 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Shrewsbury | 16 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Swindon | 17 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Newport County | 18 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Port Vale | 19 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | 2–1 | Accrington | 20 | 27′ Away |
| 1 | Barnet | 2–1 | Accrington | 20 | — |
| 1 | Barnet | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Exeter | 22 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Northampton | 23 | ||
| 1 | Barnet | Crawley Town | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 2 | Cheltenham | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 3 | York | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 4 | Grimsby | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 5 | Walsall | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 6 | Gillingham | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 7 | Bristol Rvs | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 8 | Salford | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 9 | Chesterfield | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 11 | Rotherham | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | 1–1 | Oldham | 21 | 45′ Away |
| 13 | Tranmere | 2–0 | Oldham | 21 | 17′ Home |
| 14 | Colchester | 2–1 | Oldham | 21 | — |
| 15 | Rochdale | 2–0 | Oldham | 21 | 7′ Home |
| 16 | Shrewsbury | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 17 | Swindon | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 18 | Newport County | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 19 | Port Vale | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 20 | Accrington | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 21 · Oldham | |||||
| 22 | Exeter | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 23 | Northampton | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 24 | Crawley Town | Oldham | 21 | ||
League Two · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 2.33 | 2.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.67 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 0.25 | 0.78 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 0.50 | 1.11 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.75 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 75.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Barnet | Draw | Oldham | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 57.4% | 20.6% | 22.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 47.5% | 19.8% | 28.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Barnet | Oldham | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1595 | 1472 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 35 | -52 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1488 | 1490 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 56.9% | 52.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 54.5% | 53.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1130 | 1085 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 49.4% | 37.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 63.6% | 71.0% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnet | 1.00 | 1.32 | 0.63 | 0.74 |
| Oldham | 0.63 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnet | 10% | 12% | 18% | 18% | 42% |
| Oldham | 8% | 12% | 22% | 38% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Barnet, the right bar represents Oldham.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnet | WWWDDDWWWW | 2.40 | 2.70–1.40 | 3W |
| Oldham | LLLLLDWLWW | 1.00 | 1.30–1.50 | 5L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnet | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Oldham | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.