For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, National League

Kidderminster

#6 in the table with 18 points from 10 matches: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses.

1514 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.25 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.15 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
45.7% Shot share
47.8% Shots on target share
1163 PDO index, base 1000
45.5% Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%25.0%30.0%12.5%22.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
0-1 12.5%
1-0 12.5%
0-0 10.0%
0-2 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.80 532 1.300.80 30.0%40.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.25 677 1.051.15 35.0%50.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.27 131215 1.071.18 35.0%50.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDWWW
streak 1L
at home1.18
away1.33
shots7.17
on target3.67
accuracy 51.2%
corners4.20
fouls12.33
yellow cards2.70
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Yeovil home 0–1 0–0 — 2 2
19/09/26 Woking away 0–0 0–0 — 6 4
16/09/26 Gateshead home 1–0 1–0 — 1 5
11/09/26 Hartlepool home 2–0 1–0 — 6 1
05/09/26 Wealdstone away 4–1 1–1 8 0 2
31/08/26 Barrow home 1–1 1–1 6 2 6
28/08/26 Southend away 3–1 0–1 6 3 3
22/08/26 Aldershot home 1–1 1–0 9 9 4
15/08/26 Eastleigh home 1–0 0–0 9 10 3
08/08/26 Hornchurch away 0–3 0–3 5 3 1
20/04/24 Barnet away 1–4 0–2 — — 1
13/04/24 Eastleigh home 0–1 0–1 — — 2
06/04/24 Halifax home 0–2 0–0 — — 3
01/04/24 Chesterfield away 3–1 1–1 — — 3
29/03/24 Altrincham home 1–3 1–1 — — 1
23/03/24 Wealdstone away 1–1 0–1 — — 4
16/03/24 Bromley away 0–0 0–0 — — 2
12/03/24 Fylde home 1–1 0–1 — — 4
09/03/24 York home 0–0 0–0 — — 1
05/03/24 Woking away 1–2 1–0 — — 2
27/02/24 Solihull away 1–0 0–0 — — 2
24/02/24 Oldham away 2–1 1–0 — — 1
20/02/24 Gateshead home 0–2 0–1 — — 2
17/02/24 Dorking home 0–0 0–0 — — 1
03/02/24 Oxford City home 3–2 0–2 — — 3
27/01/24 Dag and Red away 1–0 0–0 — — 2
23/01/24 Hartlepool away 1–0 0–0 — — 2
20/01/24 Aldershot home 4–2 2–2 — — 1
06/01/24 Rochdale away 0–2 0–0 — — 2
30/12/23 Boreham Wood home 1–2 1–2 — — 1

Upcoming matches

Kidderminster – Worthing Saturday 24 Oct, 17:30
Altrincham – Kidderminster Tuesday 27 Oct, 19:45
Solihull – Kidderminster Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Kidderminster – Halifax Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00
Kidderminster – Fylde Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.