Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- AltrinchamWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- KidderminsterWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-29 |
|
Kidderminster1–3Altrincham |
| 2023-10-24 |
|
Altrincham1–1Kidderminster |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Altrincham3–0Hornchurch |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Fylde1–2Altrincham |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Altrincham2–1Hartlepool |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Woking5–1Altrincham |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Woking5–1Altrincham |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Altrincham2–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Forest Green1–2Altrincham |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Altrincham2–1Halifax |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Kidderminster0–1Yeovil |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Woking0–0Kidderminster |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Kidderminster1–0Gateshead |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Kidderminster2–0Hartlepool |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Wealdstone1–4Kidderminster |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Kidderminster1–1Barrow |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Southend1–3Kidderminster |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kidderminster1–1Aldershot |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Altrincham | Boreham Wood | 1 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Harrogate | 3 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | 1–3 | Southend | 4 | 8′ Home |
| 9 | Altrincham | Aldershot | 5 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Worthing | 7 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 9 · Altrincham | |||||
| 9 | Altrincham | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Sutton | 11 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | 2–1 | Halifax | 12 | — |
| 9 | Altrincham | Woking | 13 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | 2–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 13′ Home |
| 9 | Altrincham | 3–0 | Hornchurch | 15 | 45+3′ Home |
| 9 | Altrincham | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Scunthorpe | 18 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Boston Utd | 20 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | 2–1 | Hartlepool | 21 | 28′ Home |
| 9 | Altrincham | Tamworth | 22 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Solihull | 23 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Gateshead | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 3 | Harrogate | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 4 | Southend | 1–3 | Kidderminster | 6 | — |
| 5 | Aldershot | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 6 · Kidderminster | |||||
| 7 | Worthing | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 10 | Forest Green | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 12 | Halifax | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 0–0 | Kidderminster | 6 | – |
| 14 | Eastleigh | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 15 | Hornchurch | 3–0 | Kidderminster | 6 | — |
| 16 | Wealdstone | 1–4 | Kidderminster | 6 | 3′ Away |
| 17 | Barrow | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 18 | Scunthorpe | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 19 | Carlisle | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 20 | Boston Utd | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 22 | Tamworth | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 24 | Gateshead | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 1.00 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.45 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 2.33 | 1.82 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.33 | 3.27 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 18.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 5— | 40%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 5— | 80%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 1.75 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.75 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2.10 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 25.0% | 70.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 13 of 5 | 0%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Altrincham | Draw | Kidderminster | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.2% | 25.0% | 34.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.5% | 29.3% | 40.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Altrincham | Kidderminster | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1501 | 1514 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 21 | 72 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1513 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 36.6% | 45.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 37.0% | 47.8% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1115 | 1163 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 35.0% | 45.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 76.5% | 70.8% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham | 0.79 | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.58 |
| Kidderminster | 0.40 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham | 0% | 25% | 12% | 40% | 22% |
| Kidderminster | 10% | 25% | 30% | 12% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Altrincham, the right bar represents Kidderminster.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham | WWWLLWWWLL | 1.80 | 1.50–1.70 | 3W |
| Kidderminster | LDWWWDWDWL | 1.80 | 1.30–0.80 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altrincham | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Kidderminster | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.