For the love of the game. Find your next match
Estonia, Meistriliiga

Flora

#2 in the table with 55 points from 29 matches: 18 wins, 1 draws and 10 losses.

1567 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.00 Points per match, last 20
2.15 Goals scored per match
1.35 Goals conceded per match
90.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
5.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
17 Points behind the leaders
21 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%10.3%6.9%41.4%41.4%

Most frequent scores

2-1 20.7%
3-2 10.3%
1-2 10.3%
1-3 10.3%
3-0 10.3%
1-0 6.9%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.90 613 2.001.80 90.0%90.0% 10.0%
20 matches2.00 1316 2.151.35 90.0%70.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.90 18110 2.031.34 82.8%58.6% 31.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWDWW
streak 2W
at home1.50
away2.50
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners7.05
fouls10.67
yellow cards2.36
comeback wins2x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Vaprus home 3–2 0–0 — 7 —
12/09/26 Nõmme Utd away 3–2 0–1 — 9 —
08/09/26 Trans away 2–2 2–2 — 4 2
05/09/26 Kalju home 2–1 2–1 — 2 —
02/09/26 Tammeka home 3–2 2–1 — 3 2
30/08/26 Paide home 1–2 0–0 — 4 1
26/08/26 Tammeka away 1–3 1–1 — 8 5
23/08/26 Vaprus away 2–1 2–0 — 7 1
16/08/26 Kuressaare home 2–3 1–3 — 13 5
02/08/26 Harju JK home 1–0 0–0 — 7 2
17/07/26 Nõmme Utd home 1–2 0–2 — 6 1
02/07/26 Kuressaare away 3–0 1–0 — 9 —
28/06/26 Levadia away 2–1 0–1 — 2 2
21/06/26 Paide home 1–2 1–1 — 5 —
16/06/26 Vaprus away 2–1 1–1 — 12 4
13/06/26 Levadia home 1–3 1–1 — 4 3
29/05/26 Nõmme Utd away 4–0 1–0 — 10 2
16/05/26 Trans away 3–0 2–0 — 10 1
10/05/26 Kalju away 1–0 0–0 — 12 2
30/04/26 Harju JK home 5–0 4–0 — — —
26/04/26 Paide away 2–1 0–1 — 10 3
22/04/26 Trans home 6–0 2–0 — 3 4
19/04/26 Levadia away 0–4 0–2 — 7 2
12/04/26 Vaprus home 2–0 0–0 — 10 2
07/04/26 Kuressaare home 2–1 1–0 — 6 —
03/04/26 Tammeka away 1–3 0–0 — — 3
22/03/26 Harju JK away 0–2 0–0 — 10 2
15/03/26 Kalju home 0–1 0–1 — 9 2
07/03/26 Nõmme Utd home 3–0 2–0 — 6 —

Upcoming matches

Flora – Tammeka Sunday 18 Oct, 17:00
Kalju – Flora Sunday 25 Oct, 12:30
Harju JK – Flora Wednesday 28 Oct, 16:00
Flora – Trans Sunday 1 Nov, 12:30
Paide – Flora Saturday 7 Nov, 10:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.