For the love of the game. Find your next match
Kalju
VS Scheduled Estonia 2026 Meistriliiga · Matchday 33
Flora

Head-to-head overview

3 meetings
KaljuWins
1
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
FloraWins
2
Goals per match
1.67
Over 2.5 goals
33.3%
Both teams scored
33.3%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-05 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Flora2–1Kalju
2026-05-10 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Kalju0–1Flora
2026-03-15 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Flora0–1Kalju
Recent matches

Kalju

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Tammeka1–3Kalju
2026-09-12 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Kalju2–0Trans
2026-09-08 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Kalju1–2Nõmme Utd
2026-09-05 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Flora2–1Kalju
2026-08-30 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Kalju2–3Levadia
2026-08-22 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Harju JK1–0Kalju
2026-08-16 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Kalju3–1Vaprus
2026-08-08 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Trans0–2Kalju

Flora

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Flora3–2Vaprus
2026-09-12 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Nõmme Utd2–3Flora
2026-09-08 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Trans2–2Flora
2026-09-05 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Flora2–1Kalju
2026-09-02 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Flora3–2Tammeka
2026-08-30 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Flora1–2Paide
2026-08-26 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Tammeka3–1Flora
2026-08-23 Estonia, Meistriliiga 2026 Vaprus1–2Flora
Kalju Flora

Wins

50%
62%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
100%

Both teams scored

62%
100%

Clean sheets

25%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 2026

Kalju

Home · Meistriliiga
HomeAway1st goal
4 Kalju 1–1 Levadia 1 50′ Away
4 Kalju 2–3 Levadia 1 38′ Home
4 Kalju 0–1 Flora 2 50′ Away
4 Kalju 1–1 Paide 3 35′ Home
4 Kalju 1–1 Paide 3 66′ Home
4 · Kalju
4 Kalju 1–2 Tammeka 5 —
4 Kalju 5–1 Tammeka 5 —
4 Kalju 1–0 Harju JK 6 52′ Home
4 Kalju 1–2 Vaprus 7 23′ Away
4 Kalju 3–1 Vaprus 7 12′ Home
4 Kalju 4–0 Kuressaare 8 19′ Home
4 Kalju 7–1 Nõmme Utd 9 —
4 Kalju 1–2 Nõmme Utd 9 19′ Away
4 Kalju 2–1 Trans 10 35′ Away
4 Kalju 2–0 Trans 10 12′ Home

Flora

Away · Meistriliiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Levadia 4–0 Flora 2 9′ Home
1 Levadia 1–2 Flora 2 24′ Home
2 · Flora
3 Paide 1–2 Flora 2 2′ Home
4 Kalju 0–1 Flora 2 50′ Away
5 Tammeka 3–1 Flora 2 59′ Home
5 Tammeka 3–1 Flora 2 33′ Away
6 Harju JK 2–0 Flora 2 51′ Home
7 Vaprus 1–2 Flora 2 20′ Home
7 Vaprus 1–2 Flora 2 29′ Away
8 Kuressaare 0–3 Flora 2 29′ Away
9 Nõmme Utd 0–4 Flora 2 33′ Away
9 Nõmme Utd 2–3 Flora 2 44′ Home
10 Trans 0–3 Flora 2 21′ Away
10 Trans 2–2 Flora 2 —
Kalju Home Flora Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Meistriliiga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.

Kalju

29 matches
Goals & resultsHome15 matchesAway14 matchesOverall29 matches
Points / match1.601.861.72
Draws20.0%14.3%17.2%
Goals scored / match2.131.431.79
Goals conceded / match1.130.710.93
Total goals / match3.272.142.72
Failed to score6.7%21.4%13.8%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%64.3%51.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 13/15 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Flora

29 matches
Goals & resultsHome15 matchesAway14 matchesOverall29 matches
Points / match1.802.001.90
Draws0.0%7.1%3.4%
Goals scored / match2.201.862.03
Goals conceded / match1.271.431.34
Total goals / match3.473.293.38
Failed to score6.7%14.3%10.3%
Under 2.5 goals20.0%14.3%17.2%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 13/14 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelKaljuDraw FloraHow it works
Strength (Elo) 45.2% 12.4% 42.4% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 28.6% 24.2% 46.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.25–1.66 Model expected goals
54.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
57.1% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 11.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-111.3%
1-29.4%
0-19.1%
0-27.5%
2-17.0%
1-06.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureKaljuFlora How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1561 1567 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 7 0 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1486 1494 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Kalju 1.100.55 0.350.70
Flora 1.051.10 0.750.60

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Kalju 3%21%28%21%28%
Flora 0%10%7%41%41%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.40 Kalju at home, 10 matches
2.50 Flora away, 10 matches
35d Days of rest for Kalju
35d Days of rest for Flora
— Manager of Kalju
— Manager of Flora
0 Matches for Kalju in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Flora in the last 14 days
22 Points for Kalju behind the leaders, and 16 above the relegation zone
17 Points for Flora behind the leaders, and 21 above the relegation zone
3.14 League goals per match
12.4% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kalju, the right bar represents Flora.

On the ball

20 matches
6.11
corners
7.05
10.0
fouls
10.67
2.44
yellow cards
2.36

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Kalju WWLLLLWWWD 1.60 1.90–1.10 2W
Flora WWDWWLLWLW 1.90 2.00–1.80 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Kalju10 73 02
Flora7 94 20
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Kalju

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Flora

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.