For the love of the game. Find your next match
France, Ligue 1

Angers

#8 in the table with 8 points from 6 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

1457 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.90 Points per match, last 20
0.70 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
42.0% Shot share
33.3% Shots on target share
962 PDO index, base 1000
23.1% Shot conversion
6 Points behind the leaders
3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%25.0%35.0%12.5%17.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
1-0 15.0%
0-2 12.5%
0-0 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 244 0.901.30 40.0%50.0% 30.0%
20 matches0.90 4610 0.701.40 30.0%40.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.10 111118 0.881.32 30.0%40.0% 32.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDLW
streak 1W
at home0.90
away0.90
shots10.82
on target3.06
accuracy 28.3%
corners4.37
fouls11.05
yellow cards1.74
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Troyes home 2–0 1–0 — 1 3
13/09/26 Le Havre away 0–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Le Havre away 0–0 0–0 — 6 1
06/09/26 Rennes home 1–2 1–2 19 12 1
29/08/26 Auxerre away 3–1 1–1 15 10 2
23/08/26 Lille home 0–2 0–2 20 8 2
17/05/26 Brest away 1–1 0–0 8 3 1
10/05/26 Strasbourg home 1–1 0–1 11 0 2
03/05/26 Auxerre away 1–3 0–1 9 6 4
25/04/26 Paris SG home 0–3 0–2 6 5 0
18/04/26 Le Havre home 1–1 1–1 11 4 1
11/04/26 Rennes away 1–2 0–2 6 3 2
05/04/26 Lyon home 0–0 0–0 7 3 3
20/03/26 Lens away 1–5 0–3 16 3 0
14/03/26 Nice home 0–2 0–0 11 7 1
07/03/26 Nantes away 1–0 0–0 11 4 1
28/02/26 Monaco away 0–2 0–0 6 2 3
22/02/26 Lille home 0–1 0–1 6 1 3
15/02/26 Lorient away 0–2 0–1 10 2 0
08/02/26 Toulouse home 1–0 0–0 12 3 3
01/02/26 Metz home 1–0 1–0 17 4 2
25/01/26 Paris FC away 0–0 0–0 7 1 1
17/01/26 Marseille home 2–5 1–4 7 6 1
04/01/26 Le Havre away 1–2 0–1 9 6 1
12/12/25 Nantes home 4–1 1–0 20 6 1
07/12/25 Nice away 1–0 1–0 8 1 1
30/11/25 Lens home 1–2 0–1 7 2 1
23/11/25 Toulouse away 1–0 1–0 6 1 3
09/11/25 Auxerre home 2–0 0–0 9 3 2
02/11/25 Lille away 0–1 0–1 6 2 0

Upcoming matches

Angers – Marseille Sunday 18 Oct, 14:00
Angers – Lorient Sunday 25 Oct, 16:15
Lyon – Angers Saturday 31 Oct, 19:45
Angers – Nice Sunday 8 Nov, 16:15
Paris FC – Angers Sunday 22 Nov, 14:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.