For the love of the game. Find your next match
Finland, Veikkausliiga

SJK

#10 in the table with 24 points from 25 matches: 5 wins, 9 draws and 11 losses.

1510 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.95 Points per match, last 20
1.15 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
25 Points behind the leaders
-8 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%7.5%20.0%30.0%35.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
3-0 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
0-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 244 1.001.20 50.0%50.0% 30.0%
20 matches0.95 479 1.151.40 55.0%60.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.38 141313 1.651.48 65.0%62.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDDL
streak 1W
at home1.11
away0.82
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.00
fouls12.25
yellow cards2.50
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Mariehamn home 2–1 0–1 — 5 4
12/09/26 Jaro away 1–1 0–1 — 5 3
08/09/26 TPS away 0–0 0–0 — 6 4
31/08/26 AC Oulu away 0–0 0–0 — 3 —
21/08/26 Lahti home 1–2 0–0 — 4 4
15/08/26 Mariehamn away 0–2 0–1 — 4 2
07/08/26 Gnistan home 2–2 1–2 — 5 —
03/08/26 HJK home 3–0 0–0 — 6 2
24/07/26 Jaro away 1–2 0–1 — 8 1
18/07/26 KuPS home 0–2 0–2 — 8 1
10/07/26 VPS away 0–1 0–0 — 8 2
04/07/26 TPS home 3–1 1–0 — 6 —
27/06/26 Ilves away 2–2 0–0 — 7 3
23/06/26 Inter Turku away 1–1 1–0 — — 4
17/06/26 VPS home 1–2 1–0 — 4 2
13/06/26 Lahti away 3–2 1–1 — 2 1
30/05/26 Gnistan away 2–3 1–1 — 9 2
23/05/26 AC Oulu home 0–1 0–1 — 7 1
16/05/26 Inter Turku home 1–3 0–2 — 10 —
08/05/26 KuPS away 0–0 0–0 — 7 4
02/05/26 Ilves home 1–1 0–1 — 10 —
24/04/26 Jaro home 1–1 0–1 — 1 1
18/04/26 TPS away 0–2 0–1 — 4 4
10/04/26 Mariehamn home 3–0 1–0 — 7 —
04/04/26 HJK away 0–3 0–1 — 2 —
09/11/25 Gnistan home 3–0 — — — —
03/11/25 Ilves away 3–3 — — — —
30/10/25 Inter Turku away 2–2 — — — —
27/10/25 KuPS home 0–1 — — — —
22/10/25 HJK away 4–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Ilves – SJK Saturday 17 Oct, 12:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.