Head-to-head overview
32 meetings- IlvesWins
- 11
- Draws34.4% of meetings
- 11
- SJKWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 2.84
- Over 2.5 goals
- 56.2%
- Both teams scored
- 56.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 |
|
Ilves2–2SJK |
| 2026-05-02 |
|
SJK1–1Ilves |
| 2025-11-03 |
|
Ilves3–3SJK |
| 2025-10-04 |
|
SJK2–1Ilves |
| 2025-07-05 |
|
SJK1–1Ilves |
| 2025-06-18 |
|
Ilves2–3SJK |
| 2024-10-19 |
|
Ilves4–0SJK |
| 2024-06-19 |
|
Ilves2–2SJK |
| 2024-04-19 |
|
SJK1–0Ilves |
| 2023-07-01 |
|
Ilves1–1SJK |
| 2023-05-13 |
|
SJK1–0Ilves |
| 2022-07-17 |
|
SJK3–3Ilves |
| 2022-04-29 |
|
Ilves3–1SJK |
| 2021-10-22 |
|
SJK4–2Ilves |
| 2021-07-16 |
|
Ilves0–1SJK |
| 2021-06-14 |
|
SJK1–0Ilves |
| 2020-10-22 |
|
SJK1–3Ilves |
| 2020-08-15 |
|
Ilves0–0SJK |
| 2019-07-07 |
|
Ilves3–0SJK |
| 2019-04-22 |
|
SJK0–1Ilves |
| 2018-08-20 |
|
SJK2–3Ilves |
| 2018-06-26 |
|
SJK2–3Ilves |
| 2018-04-29 |
|
Ilves1–1SJK |
| 2017-09-27 |
|
SJK0–0Ilves |
| 2017-06-22 |
|
Ilves1–0SJK |
| 2017-04-15 |
|
SJK1–2Ilves |
| 2016-08-20 |
|
SJK4–0Ilves |
| 2016-07-02 |
|
Ilves2–1SJK |
| 2016-04-24 |
|
SJK0–2Ilves |
| 2015-10-04 |
|
SJK2–1Ilves |
| 2015-07-26 |
|
Ilves0–0SJK |
| 2015-05-20 |
|
SJK3–0Ilves |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
TPS0–3Ilves |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ilves3–1Lahti |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Ilves2–0Jaro |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Ilves1–2HJK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ilves0–1VPS |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Gnistan3–2Ilves |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Ilves2–0Mariehamn |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
AC Oulu1–0Ilves |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
SJK2–1Mariehamn |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Jaro1–1SJK |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
TPS0–0SJK |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
AC Oulu0–0SJK |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
SJK1–2Lahti |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mariehamn2–0SJK |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
SJK2–2Gnistan |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
SJK3–0HJK |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Ilves | 1–3 | KuPS | 1 | 12′ Away |
| 7 | Ilves | 1–3 | Inter Turku | 2 | 2′ Away |
| 7 | Ilves | 2–0 | Gnistan | 3 | 45+2′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 1–2 | HJK | 4 | 57′ Away |
| 7 | Ilves | 1–0 | Lahti | 5 | 37′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 3–1 | Lahti | 5 | — |
| 7 | Ilves | 0–1 | VPS | 6 | 9′ Away |
| 7 · Ilves | |||||
| 7 | Ilves | 1–0 | AC Oulu | 8 | 11′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 1–0 | TPS | 9 | 78′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 2–2 | SJK | 10 | 52′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 2–0 | Mariehamn | 11 | 25′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 5–0 | Jaro | 12 | 4′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 2–0 | Jaro | 12 | 74′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KuPS | 0–0 | SJK | 10 | – |
| 2 | Inter Turku | 1–1 | SJK | 10 | 35′ Away |
| 3 | Gnistan | 3–2 | SJK | 10 | 4′ Home |
| 4 | HJK | 3–0 | SJK | 10 | 36′ Home |
| 5 | Lahti | 2–3 | SJK | 10 | 2′ Away |
| 6 | VPS | 1–0 | SJK | 10 | 49′ Home |
| 7 | Ilves | 2–2 | SJK | 10 | 52′ Home |
| 8 | AC Oulu | 0–0 | SJK | 10 | – |
| 9 | TPS | 2–0 | SJK | 10 | 26′ Home |
| 9 | TPS | 0–0 | SJK | 10 | – |
| 10 · SJK | |||||
| 11 | Mariehamn | 2–0 | SJK | 10 | 18′ Home |
| 12 | Jaro | 2–1 | SJK | 10 | 32′ Home |
| 12 | Jaro | 1–1 | SJK | 10 | 27′ Home |
Veikkausliiga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away12 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.92 | 0.75 | 1.36 |
| Draws | 7.7% | 25.0% | 16.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.69 | 1.67 | 1.68 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.92 | 2.17 | 1.52 |
| Total goals / match | 2.62 | 3.83 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 7.7% | 16.7% | 12.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 16.7% | 36.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 9— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 8 of 9— | 89%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 24/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away13 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 0.69 | 0.96 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 46.2% | 36.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.77 | 1.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 2.83 | 2.23 | 2.52 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 53.8% | 36.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 61.5% | 48.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 24 of 7 | 50%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 24 of 7 | 50%57% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 81 of 15 | 0%7% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 25/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 10 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ilves | Draw | SJK | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.3% | 22.3% | 27.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 47.6% | 24.9% | 26.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ilves | SJK | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1575 | 1510 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 20 | -32 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1517 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilves | 0.90 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.55 |
| SJK | 0.30 | 0.85 | 0.65 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilves | 0% | 15% | 15% | 18% | 52% |
| SJK | 8% | 8% | 20% | 30% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ilves, the right bar represents SJK.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilves | WWWLLLWLWW | 1.80 | 1.70–0.90 | 3W |
| SJK | WDDDLLDWLL | 1.00 | 1.00–1.20 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilves | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| SJK | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.