For the love of the game. Find your next match
Greece, Super League

Atromitos

#11 in the table with 3 points from 6 matches: 0 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses.

1488 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.25 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.15 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
51.0% Shot share
49.0% Shots on target share
1140 PDO index, base 1000
40.0% Shot conversion
15 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%17.5%20.0%30.0%22.5%

Most frequent scores

1-2 17.5%
1-1 15.0%
0-1 12.5%
0-0 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
3-0 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 235 1.601.20 60.0%70.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.25 677 1.551.15 55.0%60.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.15 111316 1.301.23 52.5%55.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDDDL
streak 1L
at home1.50
away1.00
shots11.71
on target4.12
accuracy 35.2%
corners4.89
fouls15.84
yellow cards2.53
comeback wins0x
lead lost4x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Kifisia home 1–2 0–0 — 3 2
13/09/26 Iraklis away 1–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Iraklis away 1–1 1–0 — — 4
06/09/26 Kalamata home 1–1 1–0 10 8 2
30/08/26 PAOK home 1–2 1–1 16 2 1
22/08/26 Olympiakos away 0–1 0–0 8 4 6
21/05/26 Panserraikos home 6–0 4–0 15 3 0
16/05/26 Larisa away 1–2 0–2 14 6 4
12/05/26 Kifisia away 3–0 1–0 10 9 1
09/05/26 Panetolikos home 1–2 1–0 10 4 1
02/05/26 Asteras Tripolis away 2–4 0–3 12 4 3
26/04/26 Asteras Tripolis home 2–1 1–1 13 5 1
22/04/26 Panserraikos away 4–0 3–0 14 7 1
18/04/26 Larisa home 3–2 3–0 10 2 5
08/04/26 Kifisia home 0–0 0–0 12 4 2
04/04/26 Panetolikos away 1–1 0–1 10 10 2
22/03/26 Levadeiakos away 0–1 0–0 13 4 3
15/03/26 AEK home 2–2 1–0 12 1 2
07/03/26 Aris away 0–0 0–0 11 8 3
28/02/26 Panetolikos home 1–0 1–0 9 4 5
21/02/26 Asteras Tripolis away 2–1 2–0 8 6 1
16/02/26 Panserraikos home 2–2 1–1 15 4 3
07/02/26 Kifisia away 1–0 0–0 7 4 2
31/01/26 OFI Crete home 1–2 1–1 15 8 2
25/01/26 Panathinaikos home 0–0 0–0 11 1 2
19/01/26 Volos NFC away 3–0 2–0 15 4 3
10/01/26 Olympiakos home 0–2 0–1 4 2 3
21/12/25 Larisa away 0–0 0–0 9 4 5
14/12/25 PAOK home 2–0 1–0 7 3 3
07/12/25 AEK away 1–4 0–1 5 0 3

Upcoming matches

Atromitos – AEK Saturday 17 Oct, 17:30
Aris – Atromitos Sunday 25 Oct, 17:30
Atromitos – Volos NFC Monday 2 Nov, 16:00
OFI Crete – Atromitos Sunday 8 Nov, 17:00
Levadeiakos – Atromitos Sunday 22 Nov, 14:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.