Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- AtromitosWins
- 3
- Draws11.1% of meetings
- 2
- AEKWins
- 13
- Goals per match
- 2.44
- Over 2.5 goals
- 44.4%
- Both teams scored
- 38.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 |
|
Atromitos2–2AEK |
| 2025-12-07 |
|
AEK4–1Atromitos |
| 2025-02-15 |
|
AEK2–1Atromitos |
| 2024-11-03 |
|
Atromitos0–1AEK |
| 2024-01-21 |
|
Atromitos0–5AEK |
| 2023-09-28 |
|
AEK2–1Atromitos |
| 2023-03-08 |
|
Atromitos0–1AEK |
| 2022-10-16 |
|
AEK1–0Atromitos |
| 2022-01-23 |
|
Atromitos0–2AEK |
| 2021-10-17 |
|
AEK3–0Atromitos |
| 2021-01-17 |
|
AEK2–1Atromitos |
| 2020-10-04 |
|
Atromitos1–0AEK |
| 2020-02-02 |
|
Atromitos0–1AEK |
| 2019-11-03 |
|
AEK3–2Atromitos |
| 2019-03-17 |
|
Atromitos0–1AEK |
| 2018-11-11 |
|
AEK0–2Atromitos |
| 2018-02-26 |
|
Atromitos1–1AEK |
| 2017-10-23 |
|
AEK0–1Atromitos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Atromitos1–2Kifisia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Iraklis1–1Atromitos |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Iraklis1–1Atromitos |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atromitos1–1Kalamata |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atromitos1–2PAOK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Olympiakos1–0Atromitos |
| 2026-05-21 |
|
Atromitos6–0Panserraikos |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Larisa2–1Atromitos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Volos NFC1–2AEK |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Asteras Tripolis1–1AEK |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
AEK5–0Aris |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kifisia1–1AEK |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
AEK4–0Iraklis |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
AEK1–1Olympiakos |
| 2026-05-13 |
|
PAOK1–1AEK |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Atromitos | Panathinaikos | 1 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | 1–2 | PAOK | 2 | 19′ Home |
| 11 | Atromitos | OFI Crete | 3 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Olympiakos | 5 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Panetolikos | 6 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | 1–1 | Kalamata | 7 | — |
| 11 | Atromitos | Iraklis | 8 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Aris | 9 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | 1–2 | Kifisia | 10 | 63′ Away |
| 11 · Atromitos | |||||
| 11 | Atromitos | Asteras Tripolis | 12 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Volos NFC | 13 | ||
| 11 | Atromitos | Levadeiakos | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 2 | PAOK | AEK | 4 | ||
| 3 | OFI Crete | AEK | 4 | ||
| 4 · AEK | |||||
| 5 | Olympiakos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 6 | Panetolikos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 7 | Kalamata | AEK | 4 | ||
| 8 | Iraklis | AEK | 4 | ||
| 9 | Aris | AEK | 4 | ||
| 10 | Kifisia | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | 63′ Away |
| 11 | Atromitos | AEK | 4 | ||
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | — |
| 12 | Asteras Tripolis | 1–1 | AEK | 4 | — |
| 13 | Volos NFC | 1–2 | AEK | 4 | 61′ Away |
| 14 | Levadeiakos | AEK | 4 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.50 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.50 | 2.25 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/4 away.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atromitos | Draw | AEK | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 22.4% | 20.6% | 56.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 11.5% | 19.9% | 66.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atromitos | AEK | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1488 | 1683 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -24 | -44 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1485 | 1559 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 51.0% | 61.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.0% | 65.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1140 | 1201 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 40.0% | 38.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 74.0% | 81.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atromitos | 0.95 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 0.74 |
| AEK | 0.63 | 1.37 | 0.21 | 0.37 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atromitos | 10% | 18% | 20% | 30% | 22% |
| AEK | 5% | 25% | 28% | 15% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atromitos, the right bar represents AEK.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atromitos | LDDDLLWLWL | 0.90 | 1.60–1.20 | 1L |
| AEK | WDDWDWDDWD | 1.80 | 1.80–0.70 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atromitos | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| AEK | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.