For the love of the game. Find your next match
Italy, Serie A

Bologna

#18 in the table with 2 points from 6 matches: 0 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses.

1502 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.40 Points per match, last 20
1.00 Goals scored per match
1.10 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
35.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
57.1% Shot share
53.8% Shots on target share
951 PDO index, base 1000
29.7% Shot conversion
13 Points behind the leaders
-2 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%25.0%27.5%15.0%27.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 15.0%
1-1 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
0-2 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
2-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 244 1.001.20 30.0%40.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.40 848 1.001.10 30.0%35.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.30 141016 1.231.25 42.5%45.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLLDL
streak 1D
at home1.00
away1.80
shots13.00
on target3.76
accuracy 29.0%
corners4.22
fouls11.79
yellow cards1.47
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Torino home 1–1 1–0 — 1 —
14/09/26 Napoli away 0–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Napoli away 0–1 0–0 — — —
06/09/26 Sassuolo home 2–2 0–1 21 10 3
31/08/26 Atalanta away 0–1 0–0 16 2 0
24/08/26 Lazio home 0–1 0–0 14 8 4
23/05/26 Inter home 3–3 2–1 11 1 0
17/05/26 Atalanta away 1–0 0–0 10 5 1
11/05/26 Napoli away 3–2 2–1 10 1 4
03/05/26 Cagliari home 0–0 0–0 13 7 2
25/04/26 Roma home 0–2 0–2 10 7 0
19/04/26 Juventus away 0–2 0–1 7 1 0
12/04/26 Lecce home 2–0 1–0 12 8 0
05/04/26 Cremonese away 2–1 2–0 14 4 3
22/03/26 Lazio home 0–2 0–0 15 2 1
15/03/26 Sassuolo away 1–0 1–0 16 4 2
08/03/26 Verona home 1–2 0–0 19 5 1
02/03/26 Pisa away 1–0 0–0 8 4 2
23/02/26 Udinese home 1–0 0–0 11 4 1
15/02/26 Torino away 2–1 0–0 14 2 1
08/02/26 Parma home 0–1 0–0 16 4 1
03/02/26 Milan home 0–3 0–2 13 5 3
25/01/26 Genoa away 2–3 1–0 13 2 2
18/01/26 Fiorentina home 1–2 0–2 18 7 3
15/01/26 Verona away 3–2 3–1 14 5 2
10/01/26 Como away 1–1 0–0 7 2 3
07/01/26 Atalanta home 0–2 0–1 11 6 0
04/01/26 Inter away 1–3 0–1 6 1 3
28/12/25 Sassuolo home 1–1 0–0 16 2 2
14/12/25 Juventus home 0–1 0–0 11 3 3

Upcoming matches

Bologna – Inter Saturday 17 Oct, 17:00
Cagliari – Bologna Saturday 24 Oct, 14:00
Milan – Bologna Wednesday 28 Oct, 17:30
Bologna – Monza Saturday 31 Oct, 14:00
Parma – Bologna Saturday 7 Nov, 17:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.