For the love of the game. Find your next match
Italy, Serie B

Pisa

#11 in the table with 7 points from 5 matches: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

1548 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.65 Points per match, last 20
1.65 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
60.8% Shot share
62.5% Shots on target share
980 PDO index, base 1000
35.3% Shot conversion
7 Points behind the leaders
1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%22.5%10.0%30.0%30.0%

Most frequent scores

2-1 20.0%
0-1 15.0%
3-1 12.5%
3-0 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.70 523 1.601.40 70.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.65 1037 1.651.25 65.0%60.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.90 23710 1.621.05 60.0%55.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLWWL
streak 1D
at home1.60
away1.70
shots13.44
on target4.72
accuracy 35.1%
corners4.80
fouls15.20
yellow cards1.95
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Mantova away 2–2 1–1 — 5 3
11/09/26 Virtus Entella home 1–4 0–3 — 7 1
06/09/26 Juve Stabia away 3–0 1–0 12 3 2
30/08/26 Catanzaro home 2–1 2–1 19 6 3
23/08/26 Padova home 0–1 0–0 22 4 1
13/05/25 Cremonese home 2–1 1–0 15 7 1
09/05/25 Sudtirol home 3–3 1–2 15 5 3
04/05/25 Bari away 0–1 0–1 15 5 1
01/05/25 Frosinone home 1–0 0–0 13 3 0
25/04/25 Brescia away 2–1 1–0 6 4 1
12/04/25 Reggiana away 2–0 2–0 13 2 3
05/04/25 Modena home 1–2 0–1 15 4 3
29/03/25 Cosenza away 3–0 3–0 14 5 1
16/03/25 Mantova home 3–1 1–1 21 9 2
09/03/25 Spezia away 2–3 1–1 9 0 4
01/03/25 Sassuolo away 0–1 0–1 8 10 0
22/02/25 Juve Stabia home 3–1 0–0 12 4 2
16/02/25 Cesena away 1–1 1–0 14 2 4
08/02/25 Cittadella home 0–1 0–0 11 11 1
31/01/25 Palermo away 2–1 2–0 8 0 3
26/01/25 Salernitana home 1–0 0–0 14 4 1
19/01/25 Catanzaro away 0–0 0–0 10 5 2
13/01/25 Carrarese home 2–1 1–0 18 8 2
29/12/24 Sampdoria away 1–0 0–0 6 3 3
26/12/24 Sassuolo home 3–1 2–0 11 1 1
21/12/24 Modena away 0–1 0–0 15 2 4
13/12/24 Bari home 2–0 0–0 17 5 2
07/12/24 Mantova away 3–2 2–1 15 3 4
01/12/24 Cosenza home 2–2 2–0 16 3 0
23/11/24 Carrarese away 0–1 0–0 6 2 0

Upcoming matches

Pisa – Cremonese Saturday 17 Oct, 18:30
Verona – Pisa Sunday 25 Oct, 16:15
Pisa – Palermo Wednesday 28 Oct, 18:00
Avellino – Pisa Sunday 1 Nov, 14:00
Pisa – Sudtirol Saturday 7 Nov, 14:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.