For the love of the game. Find your next match
Italy, Serie B

Verona

#9 in the table with 7 points from 5 matches: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

1501 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.35 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
56.1% Shot share
55.0% Shots on target share
936 PDO index, base 1000
28.9% Shot conversion
7 Points behind the leaders
1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%15.0%25.0%32.5%25.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 22.5%
2-1 17.5%
0-3 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 1.501.80 80.0%70.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.35 767 1.351.40 60.0%70.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.45 151312 1.451.30 57.5%65.0% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLWDL
streak 1W
at home1.64
away1.00
shots13.44
on target4.61
accuracy 34.3%
corners5.65
fouls15.95
yellow cards2.80
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Vicenza home 2–1 0–0 — 3 4
11/09/26 Benevento away 1–3 1–1 — 9 3
06/09/26 Arezzo home 5–0 0–0 16 6 2
29/08/26 Padova away 1–1 0–1 14 6 1
23/08/26 Ascoli home 1–2 1–0 24 5 2
11/05/19 Foggia home 2–1 0–0 14 1 3
04/05/19 Cittadella away 0–3 0–3 13 2 6
01/05/19 Livorno home 2–3 1–2 10 6 3
27/04/19 Pescara away 1–1 0–1 17 4 3
22/04/19 Benevento home 0–3 0–1 18 10 2
08/04/19 Palermo away 0–1 0–0 6 4 4
02/04/19 Brescia home 2–2 1–2 17 5 2
29/03/19 Cremonese away 1–1 1–1 2 3 2
16/03/19 Ascoli home 1–1 1–1 7 8 3
08/03/19 Perugia away 2–1 0–0 9 10 3
03/03/19 Venezia home 1–0 1–0 14 9 2
26/02/19 Lecce away 1–2 0–1 15 4 2
22/02/19 Salernitana home 1–0 0–0 12 7 3
17/02/19 Spezia away 2–1 1–1 14 2 3
10/02/19 Crotone home 1–1 0–0 20 9 3
02/02/19 Carpi away 1–1 0–1 15 5 2
28/01/19 Cosenza home 2–2 1–0 13 7 2
20/01/19 Padova away 0–3 0–1 14 15 2
30/12/18 Foggia away 2–2 2–1 11 2 5
27/12/18 Cittadella home 4–0 2–0 9 3 0
22/12/18 Livorno away 0–0 0–0 9 2 3
17/12/18 Pescara home 3–1 2–0 8 1 2
09/12/18 Benevento away 1–0 0–0 14 5 5
23/11/18 Palermo home 1–1 1–0 8 4 1
11/11/18 Brescia away 2–4 0–2 9 3 2

Upcoming matches

Verona – Catanzaro Friday 16 Oct, 19:30
Verona – Pisa Sunday 25 Oct, 16:15
Juve Stabia – Verona Wednesday 28 Oct, 19:00
Verona – Carrarese Sunday 1 Nov, 16:15
Mantova – Verona Saturday 7 Nov, 16:15

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.