For the love of the game. Find your next match
Ireland, Premier Division

Bohemians

#3 in the table with 56 points from 31 matches: 16 wins, 8 draws and 7 losses.

1618 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.80 Points per match, last 20
2.10 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
80.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
80.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
3 Points behind the leaders
18 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%7.5%17.5%27.5%35.0%

Most frequent scores

1-2 12.5%
0-0 12.5%
1-1 10.0%
2-1 7.5%
3-0 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.20 712 2.301.20 70.0%60.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.80 1136 2.101.55 80.0%80.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.68 191011 1.751.25 62.5%62.5% 35.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWL
streak 4W
at home1.80
away1.80
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.60
fouls10.30
yellow cards1.79
comeback wins3x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Drogheda home 2–1 1–0 — 11 —
11/09/26 Galway away 3–2 0–1 — 9 1
28/08/26 Sligo Rovers home 3–0 3–0 — 5 —
21/08/26 Derry City home 5–3 0–1 — 8 1
09/08/26 Waterford away 1–3 0–3 — 7 1
02/08/26 Galway home 1–1 1–1 — 11 1
03/07/26 Drogheda away 2–0 1–0 — 2 1
26/06/26 St. Patricks home 2–0 1–0 — 4 —
22/06/26 Shelbourne away 3–0 2–0 — 5 2
19/06/26 Dundalk home 1–2 1–1 — 7 1
12/06/26 Derry City away 1–4 1–1 — 6 3
29/05/26 Sligo Rovers away 3–1 1–0 — 12 2
25/05/26 Shamrock Rovers home 1–2 1–0 — 3 2
22/05/26 Galway away 4–2 2–0 — 4 —
15/05/26 Drogheda home 2–1 0–0 — 13 3
08/05/26 Dundalk away 3–1 0–1 — 1 3
04/05/26 Shelbourne home 2–2 1–1 — 4 —
01/05/26 Derry City home 1–1 0–1 — 3 3
24/04/26 St. Patricks away 1–3 1–2 — 6 —
17/04/26 Shamrock Rovers away 1–2 0–2 — 11 1
10/04/26 Sligo Rovers home 1–2 1–1 — 5 2
06/04/26 Waterford home 1–1 0–1 — — 2
03/04/26 Drogheda away 0–0 0–0 — 5 4
20/03/26 Dundalk home 1–1 1–0 — 3 1
16/03/26 Shelbourne away 0–0 0–0 — 4 —
13/03/26 Galway home 1–0 0–0 — 10 2
06/03/26 Waterford away 1–0 1–0 — 6 —
27/02/26 Shamrock Rovers home 3–2 1–0 — 6 2
20/02/26 Derry City away 1–0 0–0 — 3 3
14/02/26 Sligo Rovers away 4–0 1–0 — — 1

Upcoming matches

Bohemians – Waterford Friday 16 Oct, 19:45
Bohemians – Shelbourne Friday 23 Oct, 19:45
St. Patricks – Bohemians Friday 30 Oct, 19:45

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.