For the love of the game. Find your next match
Kazakhstan, Premier League

Aktobe

#5 in the table with 42 points from 26 matches: 12 wins, 6 draws and 8 losses.

1533 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.75 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.15 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
19 Points behind the leaders
18 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
3.8%23.1%23.1%23.1%26.9%

Most frequent scores

2-1 15.4%
1-0 11.5%
1-1 11.5%
0-1 11.5%
2-2 7.7%
2-0 7.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.70 523 1.801.60 80.0%90.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.75 1055 1.551.15 55.0%60.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.62 1268 1.461.19 50.0%57.7% 26.9%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWLW
streak 1D
at home2.40
away1.10
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.35
fouls11.82
yellow cards2.76
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Ulytau home 2–2 1–2 — 7 4
12/09/26 Kaspiy away 2–1 1–0 — 5 3
05/09/26 Zhenys home 1–0 0–0 — 6 1
30/08/26 Irtysh away 1–2 1–0 — 7 2
15/08/26 Kaisar away 2–1 0–1 — 9 2
09/08/26 Atyrau away 1–1 0–1 — 4 2
01/08/26 Kyzyl-Zhar away 1–3 1–1 — 8 3
25/07/26 Okzhetpes home 2–1 2–1 — 8 2
19/07/26 Altay away 4–2 2–0 — 5 5
12/07/26 Astana away 2–3 1–1 — 2 —
05/07/26 Zhetysu home 2–1 1–0 — 9 5
27/06/26 Zhetysu away 0–1 0–1 — 1 —
21/06/26 Astana home 2–0 1–0 — 2 3
14/06/26 Altay home 2–0 0–0 — 8 2
28/05/26 Okzhetpes away 2–2 1–1 — 6 —
23/05/26 Kyzyl-Zhar home 0–0 0–0 — 8 2
17/05/26 Atyrau home 1–1 0–0 — 5 3
10/05/26 Kaisar home 3–0 0–0 — 3 3
03/05/26 Ordabasy away 0–2 0–1 — 1 2
25/04/26 Irtysh home 1–0 0–0 — 3 3
19/04/26 Zhenys away 0–1 0–1 — 3 3
12/04/26 Kaspiy home 1–0 1–0 — 8 3
05/04/26 Ulytau away 1–1 0–0 — 3 2
21/03/26 Yelimay Semey home 1–4 1–0 — 7 3
16/03/26 Kairat away 0–1 0–0 — 6 3
07/03/26 Tobol home 4–1 1–0 — 5 —

Upcoming matches

Aktobe – Ordabasy Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Aktobe – Kairat Sunday 25 Oct, 13:00
Tobol – Aktobe Saturday 31 Oct, 10:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.