For the love of the game. Find your next match
South Korea, K League 1

Sangju

#10 in the table with 33 points from 30 matches: 5 wins, 18 draws and 7 losses.

1481 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.15 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
55.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
29 Points behind the leaders
-5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
16.7%6.7%43.3%13.3%20.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 33.3%
0-0 16.7%
2-2 10.0%
2-0 6.7%
3-2 6.7%
0-3 6.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.30 271 0.900.80 30.0%40.0% 60.0%
20 matches1.15 4115 1.051.25 40.0%55.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.10 5187 1.001.20 33.3%60.0% 26.7%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDDL
streak 1W
at home1.00
away1.27
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.05
fouls10.10
yellow cards2.44
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Bucheon away 2–0 0–0 — 6 —
13/09/26 Gangwon home 2–2 2–0 — 5 2
09/09/26 Pohang away 0–0 0–0 — 4 3
06/09/26 Gwangju home 2–2 1–0 — 4 —
29/08/26 Ulsan away 1–3 1–1 — 12 2
25/08/26 Jeonbuk Motors home 0–0 0–0 — 12 1
22/08/26 Jeju Utd away 0–0 0–0 — 3 4
16/08/26 Incheon Utd away 1–1 0–0 — 2 3
08/08/26 Seoul home 0–0 0–0 — 1 —
01/08/26 Pohang away 1–0 0–0 — 7 —
25/07/26 Daejeon home 3–2 2–1 — 3 —
22/07/26 Gwangju away 1–1 1–1 — 11 —
18/07/26 Gangwon away 0–2 0–2 — 3 2
11/07/26 Bucheon home 1–1 1–1 — 4 —
05/07/26 Jeju Utd home 1–1 0–0 — 3 —
17/05/26 Jeonbuk Motors away 0–1 0–0 — 1 2
13/05/26 Anyang away 2–2 0–1 — — —
09/05/26 Incheon Utd home 0–3 0–2 — 3 —
05/05/26 Ulsan home 1–2 0–1 — 7 —
02/05/26 Seoul away 3–2 1–1 — 5 3
25/04/26 Bucheon away 2–0 1–0 — 7 5
21/04/26 Gangwon home 0–3 0–2 — 4 3
18/04/26 Jeju Utd away 1–1 1–0 — 4 —
12/04/26 Anyang home 1–1 0–0 — 12 3
05/04/26 Incheon Utd away 1–2 0–2 — 6 3
22/03/26 Ulsan away 0–0 0–0 — 2 —
17/03/26 Gwangju home 1–1 0–0 — 8 4
14/03/26 Daejeon away 1–1 1–0 — 5 2
08/03/26 Jeonbuk Motors home 1–1 0–0 — 2 1
28/02/26 Pohang home 1–1 1–0 — 2 1

Upcoming matches

Seoul – Sangju Sunday 18 Oct, 08:30
Sangju – Daejeon Saturday 24 Oct, 06:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.