Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- SangjuWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- DaejeonWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Sangju3–2Daejeon |
| 2026-03-14 |
|
Daejeon1–1Sangju |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Bucheon0–2Sangju |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sangju2–2Gangwon |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Pohang0–0Sangju |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sangju2–2Gwangju |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Ulsan3–1Sangju |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Sangju0–0Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Jeju Utd0–0Sangju |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Incheon Utd1–1Sangju |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Incheon Utd1–1Daejeon |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Daejeon2–2Pohang |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Daejeon3–2Anyang |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bucheon0–5Daejeon |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Jeju Utd3–1Daejeon |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Daejeon2–1Ulsan |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Daejeon3–0Gangwon |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Seoul4–2Daejeon |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Sangju | 0–0 | Seoul | 1 | – |
| 10 | Sangju | 1–2 | Ulsan | 2 | 40′ Away |
| 10 | Sangju | 1–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 69′ Home |
| 10 | Sangju | 1–1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 50′ Home |
| 10 | Sangju | 0–0 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | – |
| 10 | Sangju | 0–3 | Gangwon | 5 | 36′ Away |
| 10 | Sangju | 2–2 | Gangwon | 5 | 4′ Home |
| 10 | Sangju | 3–2 | Daejeon | 6 | 13′ Away |
| 10 | Sangju | 1–1 | Pohang | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 10 | Sangju | 0–3 | Incheon Utd | 8 | — |
| 10 | Sangju | 1–1 | Anyang | 9 | 58′ Away |
| 10 · Sangju | |||||
| 10 | Sangju | 1–1 | Bucheon | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 10 | Sangju | 1–1 | Gwangju | 12 | 69′ Away |
| 10 | Sangju | 2–2 | Gwangju | 12 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 0–1 | Daejeon | 6 | 16′ Away |
| 1 | Seoul | 4–2 | Daejeon | 6 | — |
| 2 | Ulsan | 1–4 | Daejeon | 6 | 16′ Away |
| 3 | Jeju Utd | 0–0 | Daejeon | 6 | – |
| 3 | Jeju Utd | 3–1 | Daejeon | 6 | 29′ Home |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Motors | 0–0 | Daejeon | 6 | – |
| 5 | Gangwon | 2–0 | Daejeon | 6 | 87′ Home |
| 6 · Daejeon | |||||
| 7 | Pohang | 1–0 | Daejeon | 6 | 29′ Home |
| 8 | Incheon Utd | 1–3 | Daejeon | 6 | 9′ Away |
| 8 | Incheon Utd | 1–1 | Daejeon | 6 | 35′ Home |
| 9 | Anyang | 1–2 | Daejeon | 6 | 17′ Away |
| 10 | Sangju | 3–2 | Daejeon | 6 | 13′ Away |
| 11 | Bucheon | 1–1 | Daejeon | 6 | 72′ Home |
| 11 | Bucheon | 0–5 | Daejeon | 6 | 23′ Away |
| 12 | Gwangju | 0–5 | Daejeon | 6 | 7′ Away |
K League 1 · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away16 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.93 | 1.25 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 71.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.43 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.43 | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 31.2% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 66 of 13 | 50%46% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 64 of 13 | 0%31% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 61 of 12 | 17%8% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.47 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.27 | 1.80 | 1.53 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.27 | 1.20 | 1.23 |
| Total goals / match | 2.53 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.3% | 46.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 87 of 13 | 75%54% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 88 of 13 | 75%62% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 52 of 14 | 0%14% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sangju | Draw | Daejeon | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 27.7% | 32.6% | 39.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 27.2% | 23.9% | 47.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sangju | Daejeon | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1481 | 1522 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 15 | 53 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1498 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sangju | 0.45 | 0.60 | 0.55 | 0.70 |
| Daejeon | 0.50 | 1.25 | 0.35 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sangju | 17% | 7% | 43% | 13% | 20% |
| Daejeon | 10% | 13% | 27% | 13% | 37% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sangju, the right bar represents Daejeon.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sangju | WDDDLDDDDW | 1.30 | 0.90–0.80 | 1W |
| Daejeon | DDWWLWWLWW | 2.00 | 2.30–1.40 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sangju | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Daejeon | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.