For the love of the game. Find your next match
Latvia, Virsliga

Grobiņa

#8 in the table with 26 points from 31 matches: 5 wins, 11 draws and 15 losses.

1403 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.80 Points per match, last 20
0.75 Goals scored per match
1.70 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
48 Points behind the leaders
-6 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
9.7%25.8%35.5%3.2%25.8%

Most frequent scores

1-1 19.4%
0-2 16.1%
0-1 12.9%
1-0 12.9%
0-0 9.7%
1-3 6.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 235 0.902.00 50.0%50.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.80 3710 0.751.70 35.0%40.0% 25.0%
40 matches0.84 51115 0.681.68 29.0%38.7% 22.6%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDLWL
streak 2D
at home1.40
away0.20
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.11
fouls15.05
yellow cards2.60
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Tukums away 1–1 1–0 — 4 2
12/09/26 FS Jelgava home 0–0 0–0 — 2 4
06/09/26 Auda away 0–1 0–0 — 2 2
29/08/26 Daugavpils home 1–0 0–0 — 4 3
21/08/26 Liepāja away 1–3 0–1 — 5 2
10/08/26 Rīgas FS away 1–6 0–4 — 1 —
02/08/26 Riga away 0–4 0–0 — 3 —
27/07/26 Ogre United home 2–2 0–2 — 7 3
20/07/26 Super Nova away 0–2 0–0 — 4 2
05/07/26 Tukums home 3–1 2–0 — 7 2
29/06/26 FS Jelgava away 0–2 0–1 — 2 —
25/06/26 Auda home 0–0 0–0 — 4 3
20/06/26 Daugavpils away 0–1 0–0 — 3 3
16/06/26 Liepāja home 1–0 1–0 — 2 3
13/06/26 Rīgas FS home 1–3 0–2 — 3 —
29/05/26 Riga away 0–2 0–1 — — —
25/05/26 Ogre United away 1–1 1–1 — 9 2
20/05/26 Super Nova home 0–2 0–0 — 6 3
15/05/26 Tukums home 3–3 2–2 — 5 3
11/05/26 FS Jelgava home 0–0 0–0 — 5 2
07/05/26 Auda away 0–7 0–3 — 6 —
02/05/26 Daugavpils home 1–1 0–0 — 5 5
28/04/26 Liepāja away 1–1 0–1 — 6 4
22/04/26 Rīgas FS home 0–1 0–0 — — —
18/04/26 Riga home 0–3 0–3 — — —
13/04/26 Ogre United away 1–1 1–0 — 5 3
09/04/26 Super Nova home 0–1 0–0 — 2 3
05/04/26 Tukums away 1–1 1–1 — 9 2
21/03/26 FS Jelgava away 1–0 1–0 — 3 3
14/03/26 Auda home 0–2 0–1 — 2 1

Upcoming matches

Grobiņa – Ogre United Saturday 17 Oct, 12:00
Grobiņa – Riga Monday 26 Oct, 16:00
Rīgas FS – Grobiņa Sunday 1 Nov, 11:00
Grobiņa – Liepāja Sunday 8 Nov, 11:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.