For the love of the game. Find your next match
Latvia, Virsliga

Liepāja

#4 in the table with 43 points from 31 matches: 12 wins, 7 draws and 12 losses.

1507 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.55 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.30 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
31 Points behind the leaders
11 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
6.5%16.1%19.4%25.8%32.3%

Most frequent scores

2-1 16.1%
0-1 12.9%
1-1 9.7%
0-0 6.5%
2-2 6.5%
1-2 6.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 433 1.401.20 60.0%60.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.55 947 1.551.30 65.0%55.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.39 12712 1.321.39 58.1%54.8% 19.4%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDDWL
streak 3D
at home2.44
away0.82
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.90
fouls13.95
yellow cards2.07
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Daugavpils home 0–0 0–0 — 6 1
11/09/26 Ogre United away 2–2 0–1 — 11 2
07/09/26 Rīgas FS away 0–0 0–0 — 3 —
31/08/26 Riga home 3–2 2–1 — 2 3
25/08/26 Auda away 0–1 0–0 — 4 —
21/08/26 Grobiņa home 3–1 1–0 — 4 2
09/08/26 Super Nova away 2–1 0–1 — 6 1
02/08/26 Tukums away 1–2 1–1 — 5 1
26/07/26 FS Jelgava away 2–0 2–0 — 4 4
04/07/26 Daugavpils away 1–3 0–1 — 7 —
30/06/26 Ogre United home 4–0 3–0 — 8 1
26/06/26 Rīgas FS home 0–2 0–0 — 1 2
21/06/26 Riga away 0–4 0–3 — 4 —
16/06/26 Grobiņa away 0–1 0–1 — 12 2
12/06/26 Super Nova home 2–1 2–1 — 2 4
30/05/26 Tukums home 3–0 2–0 — 8 2
26/05/26 FS Jelgava away 1–1 0–1 — 11 —
22/05/26 Auda away 1–3 0–2 — 4 3
17/05/26 Daugavpils home 2–1 1–0 — 7 1
12/05/26 Ogre United home 4–1 1–0 — 9 —
08/05/26 Rīgas FS away 0–5 0–3 — 8 —
03/05/26 Riga away 0–1 0–0 — 3 —
28/04/26 Grobiņa home 1–1 1–0 — 2 5
23/04/26 Super Nova away 2–1 2–0 — 8 3
17/04/26 Tukums away 2–2 0–1 — 3 2
12/04/26 FS Jelgava home 1–1 0–1 — 3 4
08/04/26 Auda home 1–2 0–1 — 5 1
03/04/26 Daugavpils away 0–2 0–1 — 4 1
20/03/26 Ogre United away 1–0 0–0 — — 3
13/03/26 Rīgas FS home 0–1 0–1 — 5 2

Upcoming matches

Liepāja – FS Jelgava Sunday 18 Oct, 14:00
Liepāja – Tukums Saturday 24 Oct, 11:00
Liepāja – Super Nova Sunday 1 Nov, 11:00
Grobiņa – Liepāja Sunday 8 Nov, 11:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.