For the love of the game. Find your next match
Latvia, Virsliga

Riga

#2 in the table with 73 points from 31 matches: 22 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses.

1682 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.35 Points per match, last 20
2.50 Goals scored per match
0.85 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
1 Points behind the leaders
41 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
3.2%9.7%9.7%19.4%58.1%

Most frequent scores

4-1 12.9%
1-0 9.7%
3-3 9.7%
4-0 9.7%
3-1 9.7%
3-0 9.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.10 631 2.401.10 70.0%60.0% 40.0%
20 matches2.35 1451 2.500.85 70.0%55.0% 45.0%
40 matches2.35 2272 2.770.97 77.4%58.1% 41.9%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWDDL
streak 2W
at home2.50
away2.12
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.88
fouls13.60
yellow cards2.92
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 FS Jelgava away 1–0 1–0 — 4 3
15/09/26 Super Nova away 1–0 0–0 — — 5
11/09/26 Auda home 2–2 1–0 — 5 1
07/09/26 Daugavpils home 1–1 0–0 — 6 —
31/08/26 Liepāja away 2–3 1–2 — 9 2
23/08/26 Rīgas FS away 3–3 1–0 — 3 —
09/08/26 Ogre United home 4–1 4–1 — 5 3
02/08/26 Grobiņa home 4–0 0–0 — 7 —
18/07/26 Tukums home 3–1 0–1 — 8 1
03/07/26 FS Jelgava home 3–0 1–0 — 11 —
29/06/26 Auda away 2–0 2–0 — 5 2
25/06/26 Daugavpils away 0–0 0–0 — — —
21/06/26 Liepāja home 4–0 3–0 — 5 —
17/06/26 Rīgas FS home 2–1 2–0 — 4 4
13/06/26 Ogre United away 4–1 2–0 — 7 1
29/05/26 Grobiņa home 2–0 1–0 — — —
24/05/26 Super Nova home 3–0 3–0 — 1 4
20/05/26 Tukums away 3–1 2–1 — 9 3
16/05/26 FS Jelgava home 2–2 0–2 — 4 4
12/05/26 Auda home 4–1 2–1 — 7 5
08/05/26 Daugavpils away 3–1 1–0 — 2 —
03/05/26 Liepāja home 1–0 0–0 — 10 —
28/04/26 Rīgas FS away 3–3 1–2 — — 3
22/04/26 Ogre United home 4–0 2–0 — 4 1
18/04/26 Grobiņa away 3–0 3–0 — — —
14/04/26 Super Nova away 4–1 3–1 — 9 —
09/04/26 Tukums home 3–3 2–1 — 7 —
04/04/26 FS Jelgava away 8–0 2–0 — 6 2
20/03/26 Auda away 2–1 1–1 — 3 3
14/03/26 Daugavpils home 4–2 2–0 — 8 1

Upcoming matches

Riga – Super Nova Sunday 18 Oct, 14:00
Grobiņa – Riga Monday 26 Oct, 16:00
Ogre United – Riga Sunday 1 Nov, 11:00
Riga – Rīgas FS Sunday 8 Nov, 11:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.