For the love of the game. Find your next match
Norway, Eliteserien

Lillestrom

#6 in the table with 35 points from 22 matches: 11 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses.

1500 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.45 Points per match, last 20
1.30 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
10.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
12 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%7.5%27.5%30.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

1-2 15.0%
0-2 12.5%
2-0 10.0%
3-1 10.0%
0-3 7.5%
2-1 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.30 415 1.101.80 60.0%50.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.45 929 1.301.40 50.0%40.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.07 13423 1.201.80 62.5%47.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWWL
streak 1L
at home1.64
away1.22
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.50
fouls11.05
yellow cards2.25
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Viking away 0–3 0–2 — 6 1
13/09/26 Valerenga home 2–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Valerenga home 2–0 1–0 — 6 2
05/09/26 Brann away 2–1 2–0 — — —
30/08/26 Fredrikstad home 1–4 1–2 — 10 2
15/08/26 KFUM Oslo away 1–1 0–0 — 7 3
09/08/26 Rosenborg home 0–2 0–1 — 8 1
31/07/26 Bodo/Glimt away 0–4 0–2 — 2 —
22/07/26 Viking home 1–2 0–1 — 3 2
18/07/26 KFUM Oslo home 2–1 1–1 — 5 —
11/07/26 Fredrikstad away 2–0 0–0 — 3 —
25/05/26 HamKam away 0–2 0–1 — 9 —
20/05/26 Kristiansund home 1–2 0–1 — 8 3
16/05/26 Sandefjord home 3–1 1–0 — 6 2
10/05/26 Rosenborg away 0–2 0–2 — 4 2
03/05/26 Sarpsborg 08 home 4–0 2–0 — 3 —
26/04/26 Bodo/Glimt home 0–2 0–1 — 5 —
19/04/26 Valerenga away 2–0 0–0 — 6 5
15/04/26 Tromso away 0–0 0–0 — 5 2
11/04/26 Start home 3–1 2–0 — 3 2
06/04/26 Molde away 1–0 0–0 — 4 2
15/03/26 Aalesund away 3–1 1–1 — 7 1
01/12/24 Bodo/Glimt away 2–5 — — — —
23/11/24 Sandefjord home 0–3 — — — —
09/11/24 Brann away 1–2 — — — —
03/11/24 Haugesund home 0–1 — — — —
27/10/24 Odd home 3–0 — — — —
20/10/24 Fredrikstad away 1–2 — — — —
29/09/24 Viking home 1–4 — — — —
21/09/24 HamKam away 0–5 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Sandefjord – Lillestrom Sunday 18 Oct, 16:00
Lillestrom – Brann Sunday 25 Oct, 16:00
Start – Lillestrom Sunday 1 Nov, 16:00
Lillestrom – Aalesund Sunday 8 Nov, 16:00
Sarpsborg 08 – Lillestrom Sunday 22 Nov, 18:15

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.