Head-to-head overview
15 meetings- SandefjordWins
- 2
- Draws13.3% of meetings
- 2
- LillestromWins
- 11
- Goals per match
- 2.93
- Over 2.5 goals
- 60.0%
- Both teams scored
- 53.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Lillestrom3–1Sandefjord |
| 2024-11-23 |
|
Lillestrom0–3Sandefjord |
| 2024-04-21 |
|
Sandefjord0–1Lillestrom |
| 2023-12-03 |
|
Sandefjord1–0Lillestrom |
| 2023-07-16 |
|
Lillestrom4–2Sandefjord |
| 2022-08-21 |
|
Lillestrom3–0Sandefjord |
| 2022-05-21 |
|
Sandefjord1–4Lillestrom |
| 2021-12-12 |
|
Lillestrom2–0Sandefjord |
| 2021-08-08 |
|
Sandefjord1–1Lillestrom |
| 2018-08-26 |
|
Sandefjord1–3Lillestrom |
| 2018-05-06 |
|
Lillestrom1–0Sandefjord |
| 2017-11-26 |
|
Sandefjord1–3Lillestrom |
| 2017-04-02 |
|
Lillestrom2–1Sandefjord |
| 2015-08-02 |
|
Lillestrom3–2Sandefjord |
| 2015-06-20 |
|
Sandefjord0–0Lillestrom |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sandefjord3–0Start |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Bodo/Glimt3–2Sandefjord |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Sandefjord1–1Viking |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sandefjord0–0Brann |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sarpsborg 081–2Sandefjord |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Sandefjord0–1KFUM Oslo |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Fredrikstad1–0Sandefjord |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Sandefjord0–3Bodo/Glimt |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Viking3–0Lillestrom |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lillestrom2–0Valerenga |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lillestrom2–0Valerenga |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Brann1–2Lillestrom |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lillestrom1–4Fredrikstad |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
KFUM Oslo1–1Lillestrom |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lillestrom0–2Rosenborg |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Bodo/Glimt4–0Lillestrom |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Sandefjord | 1–1 | Viking | 1 | 60′ Home |
| 11 | Sandefjord | 0–3 | Bodo/Glimt | 2 | 1′ Away |
| 11 | Sandefjord | Molde | 3 | ||
| 11 | Sandefjord | Tromso | 4 | ||
| 11 | Sandefjord | 0–0 | Rosenborg | 5 | – |
| 11 | Sandefjord | Lillestrom | 6 | ||
| 11 | Sandefjord | 0–0 | Brann | 7 | – |
| 11 | Sandefjord | 1–1 | Fredrikstad | 8 | 63′ Home |
| 11 | Sandefjord | 0–1 | KFUM Oslo | 9 | 45+3′ Away |
| 11 | Sandefjord | 0–2 | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 30′ Away |
| 11 · Sandefjord | |||||
| 11 | Sandefjord | Valerenga | 12 | ||
| 11 | Sandefjord | 2–2 | HamKam | 13 | 4′ Home |
| 11 | Sandefjord | 1–0 | Aalesund | 14 | 88′ Home |
| 11 | Sandefjord | 3–0 | Start | 15 | 64′ Home |
| 11 | Sandefjord | 2–0 | Kristiansund | 16 | 45+5′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viking | 3–0 | Lillestrom | 6 | 8′ Home |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 4–0 | Lillestrom | 6 | — |
| 3 | Molde | 0–1 | Lillestrom | 6 | 49′ Away |
| 4 | Tromso | 0–0 | Lillestrom | 6 | – |
| 5 | Rosenborg | 2–0 | Lillestrom | 6 | 9′ Home |
| 6 · Lillestrom | |||||
| 7 | Brann | 1–2 | Lillestrom | 6 | 6′ Away |
| 8 | Fredrikstad | 0–2 | Lillestrom | 6 | 62′ Away |
| 9 | KFUM Oslo | 1–1 | Lillestrom | 6 | 48′ Away |
| 10 | Sarpsborg 08 | Lillestrom | 6 | ||
| 11 | Sandefjord | Lillestrom | 6 | ||
| 12 | Valerenga | 0–2 | Lillestrom | 6 | 86′ Away |
| 13 | HamKam | 2–0 | Lillestrom | 6 | 26′ Home |
| 14 | Aalesund | 1–3 | Lillestrom | 6 | 6′ Home |
| 15 | Start | Lillestrom | 6 | ||
| 16 | Kristiansund | Lillestrom | 6 | ||
Eliteserien · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away10 matches | Overall21 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.27 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 45.5% | 0.0% | 23.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.91 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.91 | 1.70 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 1.82 | 2.80 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 45.5% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72.7% | 30.0% | 52.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 64 of 9 | 33%44% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 66 of 9 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 10 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 21/21 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 5 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 1.55 | 1.59 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.73 | 1.00 | 1.36 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.36 | 1.27 | 1.32 |
| Total goals / match | 3.09 | 2.27 | 2.68 |
| Failed to score | 18.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36.4% | 63.6% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 5— | 20%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 59 of 10 | 80%90% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 52 of 11 | 20%18% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sandefjord | Draw | Lillestrom | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.3% | 29.2% | 46.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sandefjord | Lillestrom | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1507 | 1500 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -8 | -7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1554 | 1549 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandefjord | 0.30 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Lillestrom | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandefjord | 8% | 18% | 20% | 28% | 28% |
| Lillestrom | 2% | 8% | 28% | 30% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sandefjord, the right bar represents Lillestrom.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandefjord | WLDDWLLLLD | 0.90 | 1.10–1.40 | 1W |
| Lillestrom | LWWWLDLLLW | 1.30 | 1.10–1.80 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandefjord | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Lillestrom | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.