For the love of the game. Find your next match
Portugal, Liga Portugal

Academico Viseu

#5 in the table with 14 points from 8 matches: 4 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

1529 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.75 Points per match, last 20
1.38 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
62.5% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
35.1% Shot share
33.3% Shots on target share
1071 PDO index, base 1000
35.7% Shot conversion
10 Points behind the leaders
10 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%25.0%12.5%37.5%25.0%

Most frequent scores

2-1 25.0%
2-2 25.0%
2-0 12.5%
1-0 12.5%
0-3 12.5%
0-1 12.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.75 422 1.381.25 62.5%50.0% 25.0%
20 matches1.75 422 1.381.25 62.5%50.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.75 422 1.381.25 62.5%50.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWL
streak 4W
at home1.50
away2.00
shots9.20
on target2.80
accuracy 30.4%
corners2.71
fouls13.00
yellow cards2.86
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Estrela away 2–0 2–0 — 2 3
13/09/26 Guimaraes home 2–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Guimaraes home 2–1 0–0 — 4 4
06/09/26 Gil Vicente away 1–0 1–0 6 1 2
29/08/26 Porto home 0–3 0–3 9 1 0
22/08/26 Maritimo away 2–2 2–0 13 5 6
15/08/26 Santa Clara home 0–1 0–1 10 4 1
09/08/26 Benfica away 2–2 0–1 8 2 4

Upcoming matches

Sp Lisbon – Academico Viseu Sunday 25 Oct, 20:30
Academico Viseu – Rio Ave Sunday 1 Nov, 18:00
Nacional – Academico Viseu Saturday 7 Nov, 15:30
Academico Viseu – Alverca Saturday 28 Nov, 18:00
Famalicao – Academico Viseu Sunday 6 Dec, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.