Portugal, Liga Portugal
Maritimo
#12 in the table with 8 points from 7 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses.
1462
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.05
Points per match, last 20
1.30
Goals scored per match
1.80
Goals conceded per match
70.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
15.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
52.7%
Shot share
48.3%
Shots on target share
930
PDO index, base 1000
28.9%
Shot conversion
16
Points behind the leaders
4
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 35.0% | 25.0% |
Most frequent scores
1-2
25.0%
1-0
12.5%
1-1
10.0%
0-3
7.5%
0-1
7.5%
0-2
7.5%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 1.10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.10 | 1.70 | 70.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% |
| 20 matches | 1.05 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 70.0% | 65.0% | 10.0% |
| 40 matches | 0.85 | 9 | 7 | 24 | 0.97 | 1.75 | 60.0% | 57.5% | 15.0% |
Match statistics
form
DLLLD
streak
1D
at home1.70
away0.40
shots14.28
on target4.61
accuracy
32.3%
corners4.95
fouls14.60
yellow cards2.70
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/09/26 | Gil Vicente away | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | 3 | 1 |
| 14/09/26 | Moreirense away | 1–3 | 0–2 | — | 5 | 3 |
| 05/09/26 | Benfica home | 0–3 | 0–1 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 29/08/26 | Arouca away | 1–2 | 1–1 | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| 22/08/26 | Academico Viseu home | 2–2 | 0–2 | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| 16/08/26 | Famalicao away | 2–1 | 1–1 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| 08/08/26 | Casa Pia home | 1–0 | 0–0 | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| 27/05/23 | Estoril away | 1–3 | 0–1 | 18 | 5 | 5 |
| 19/05/23 | Vizela home | 1–0 | 0–0 | 18 | 5 | 2 |
| 13/05/23 | Sp Lisbon away | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 07/05/23 | Rio Ave home | 2–2 | 1–2 | 28 | 13 | 3 |
| 29/04/23 | Guimaraes home | 1–2 | 0–1 | 21 | 5 | 4 |
| 22/04/23 | Famalicao away | 2–3 | 2–0 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| 15/04/23 | Pacos Ferreira home | 3–1 | 2–0 | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| 08/04/23 | Arouca away | 0–1 | 0–1 | 15 | 11 | 2 |
| 02/04/23 | Boavista home | 4–2 | 2–0 | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| 19/03/23 | Casa Pia away | 0–2 | 0–1 | 17 | 10 | 0 |
| 12/03/23 | Benfica home | 0–3 | 0–1 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| 05/03/23 | Gil Vicente away | 0–2 | 0–1 | 19 | 8 | 3 |
| 25/02/23 | Santa Clara home | 3–1 | 0–1 | 26 | 9 | 3 |
| 18/02/23 | Portimonense away | 1–2 | 1–0 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| 12/02/23 | Sp Braga home | 1–2 | 1–2 | 18 | 5 | 3 |
| 05/02/23 | Chaves away | 1–2 | 1–2 | 15 | 6 | 5 |
| 01/02/23 | Porto home | 0–2 | 0–0 | 10 | 5 | 6 |
| 22/01/23 | Estoril home | 1–0 | 1–0 | 11 | 4 | 8 |
| 14/01/23 | Vizela away | 0–3 | 0–2 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| 08/01/23 | Sp Lisbon home | 1–0 | 0–0 | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| 23/12/22 | Rio Ave away | 1–1 | 1–1 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| 13/11/22 | Guimaraes away | 0–1 | 0–0 | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| 06/11/22 | Famalicao home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 17 | 7 | 2 |
Upcoming matches
Guimaraes – Maritimo
Friday 23 Oct, 20:45
Maritimo – Santa Clara
Sunday 1 Nov, 18:00
Estoril – Maritimo
Sunday 8 Nov, 15:30
Maritimo – Nacional
Friday 27 Nov, 20:15
Sp Lisbon – Maritimo
Sunday 6 Dec, 00:00
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.