For the love of the game. Find your next match
Portugal, Liga Portugal

Porto

#1 in the table with 24 points from 8 matches: 8 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses.

1750 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.65 Points per match, last 20
2.25 Goals scored per match
0.75 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
10.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
62.7% Shot share
67.6% Shots on target share
1095 PDO index, base 1000
36.2% Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
20 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%22.5%17.5%30.0%27.5%

Most frequent scores

1-0 22.5%
2-1 15.0%
2-0 15.0%
3-0 12.5%
3-1 10.0%
4-1 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.70 901 2.400.70 60.0%50.0% 50.0%
20 matches2.65 1721 2.250.75 65.0%55.0% 45.0%
40 matches2.65 3442 2.080.55 57.5%42.5% 57.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWW
streak 9W
at home2.82
away2.44
shots15.35
on target5.53
accuracy 36.0%
corners6.21
fouls13.89
yellow cards1.89
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Benfica home 3–1 1–0 — 3 3
13/09/26 Casa Pia away 4–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Casa Pia away 4–1 1–1 — 9 1
04/09/26 Moreirense home 2–1 1–1 23 9 1
29/08/26 Academico Viseu away 3–0 3–0 5 1 0
23/08/26 Arouca home 2–0 0–0 23 12 1
15/08/26 Rio Ave away 2–0 1–0 14 5 0
09/08/26 Alverca home 2–0 2–0 10 7 0
16/05/26 Santa Clara home 1–0 0–0 14 8 0
10/05/26 AVS away 1–3 0–1 20 7 2
02/05/26 Alverca home 1–0 1–0 12 5 1
26/04/26 Estrela away 2–1 2–0 11 6 3
19/04/26 Tondela home 2–0 0–0 22 8 4
12/04/26 Estoril away 3–1 2–0 20 8 1
04/04/26 Famalicao home 2–2 1–0 8 4 5
22/03/26 Sp Braga away 2–1 0–0 12 5 5
15/03/26 Moreirense home 3–0 2–0 17 4 1
08/03/26 Benfica away 2–2 2–0 14 2 6
27/02/26 Arouca home 3–1 1–0 20 5 0
22/02/26 Rio Ave home 1–0 1–0 16 10 2
15/02/26 Nacional away 1–0 0–0 8 8 0
09/02/26 Sp Lisbon home 1–1 0–0 8 1 3
02/02/26 Casa Pia away 1–2 0–2 15 10 2
26/01/26 Gil Vicente home 3–0 1–0 14 11 2
18/01/26 Guimaraes away 1–0 0–0 12 1 2
04/01/26 Santa Clara away 1–0 0–0 8 7 4
29/12/25 AVS home 2–0 0–0 18 7 1
22/12/25 Alverca away 3–0 1–0 14 1 1
15/12/25 Estrela home 3–1 1–0 20 4 1
07/12/25 Tondela away 2–0 0–0 11 4 1

Upcoming matches

Gil Vicente – Porto Saturday 24 Oct, 20:30
Porto – Estoril Saturday 31 Oct, 20:30
Guimaraes – Porto Sunday 8 Nov, 18:00
Porto – Sp Lisbon Sunday 29 Nov, 20:30
Santa Clara – Porto Sunday 6 Dec, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.