For the love of the game. Find your next match
Peru, Primera División

Boys

#10 in the table with 38 points from 27 matches: 10 wins, 8 draws and 9 losses.

1522 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.65 Points per match, last 20
1.30 Goals scored per match
0.85 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
11 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
11.1%37.0%22.2%11.1%18.5%

Most frequent scores

1-0 25.9%
1-1 18.5%
0-1 11.1%
0-0 11.1%
2-3 7.4%
1-3 7.4%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.80 532 1.400.70 20.0%50.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.65 965 1.300.85 30.0%45.0% 50.0%
40 matches1.41 1089 1.070.96 29.6%40.7% 44.4%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWLWW
streak 1D
at home2.18
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.68
fouls13.65
yellow cards2.94
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Melgar away 1–1 1–1 — 3 —
13/09/26 Deportivo G. home 1–0 0–0 — 7 1
05/09/26 Sport Huancayo away 1–2 0–1 — 2 7
30/08/26 Sp. Cristal home 1–0 1–0 — 9 2
23/08/26 Cienciano home 5–1 3–1 — 3 2
16/08/26 UCV Moquegua away 1–1 0–1 — 11 4
09/08/26 Alianza Lima home 1–1 1–0 — — 2
01/08/26 Grau away 1–0 1–0 — 5 4
25/07/26 Asociacion Deportiva Tarma home 2–0 0–0 — 6 4
19/07/26 Santa Rosa away 0–1 0–0 — 5 —
30/05/26 Comerciantes home 1–0 0–0 — 8 2
23/05/26 UTC Cajamarca away 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
17/05/26 Cusco home 1–0 0–0 — 7 3
12/05/26 Universitário home 0–0 0–0 — 3 —
02/05/26 FC Cajamarca away 2–3 0–2 — 4 2
26/04/26 ADC Juan Pablo II home 1–1 0–0 — 10 6
19/04/26 Alianza Atl. away 1–0 0–0 — 6 3
15/04/26 Melgar home 1–3 0–3 — 6 2
04/04/26 Deportivo G. away 2–3 1–1 — 2 3
22/03/26 Sport Huancayo home 3–0 2–0 — 7 1
15/03/26 Sp. Cristal away 0–3 0–1 — 3 1
09/03/26 Cienciano away 1–3 0–1 — 4 2
01/03/26 UCV Moquegua home 0–0 0–0 — 2 2
21/02/26 Alianza Lima away 0–1 0–1 — 2 3
14/02/26 Grau home 1–0 0–0 — 7 3
07/02/26 Asociacion Deportiva Tarma away 0–1 0–1 — 5 2
31/01/26 Santa Rosa home 1–1 0–1 — 1 1

Upcoming matches

ADC Juan Pablo II – Boys Saturday 17 Oct, 21:00
Boys – FC Cajamarca Sunday 25 Oct, 20:30
Universitário – Boys Tuesday 27 Oct, 00:00
Cusco – Boys Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
Boys – UTC Cajamarca Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.