Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CuscoWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BoysWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Boys1–0Cusco |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
FC Cajamarca1–2Cusco |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cusco0–1Melgar |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cusco2–0UCV Moquegua |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Cienciano1–2Cusco |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Deportivo G.4–1Cusco |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Cusco2–0ADC Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Comerciantes3–1Cusco |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Cusco4–1UTC Cajamarca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Melgar1–1Boys |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Boys1–0Deportivo G. |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sport Huancayo2–1Boys |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Boys1–0Sp. Cristal |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Boys5–1Cienciano |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UCV Moquegua1–1Boys |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Boys1–1Alianza Lima |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Grau0–1Boys |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Cusco | Alianza Lima | 1 | ||
| 5 | Cusco | 1–1 | Universitário | 2 | 58′ Away |
| 5 | Cusco | 1–0 | Deportivo G. | 3 | 84′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | 0–1 | Melgar | 4 | 50′ Away |
| 5 · Cusco | |||||
| 5 | Cusco | 1–1 | Santa Rosa | 6 | 46′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | 1–2 | Cienciano | 7 | 45+2′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | 4–1 | Alianza Atl. | 8 | 21′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | Sp. Cristal | 9 | ||
| 5 | Cusco | Boys | 10 | ||
| 5 | Cusco | 2–1 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | 2′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | 2–0 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 12 | — |
| 5 | Cusco | 1–0 | Grau | 13 | 90+6′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | 3–1 | Comerciantes | 14 | 6′ Away |
| 5 | Cusco | 1–0 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | 72′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 16 | ||
| 5 | Cusco | 2–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 12′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | 4–1 | UTC Cajamarca | 18 | 32′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 1–0 | Boys | 10 | 31′ Home |
| 2 | Universitário | Boys | 10 | ||
| 3 | Deportivo G. | 3–2 | Boys | 10 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 1–1 | Boys | 10 | 41′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | Boys | 10 | ||
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 1–0 | Boys | 10 | 66′ Home |
| 7 | Cienciano | 3–1 | Boys | 10 | 16′ Home |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 0–1 | Boys | 10 | 90+10′ Away |
| 9 | Sp. Cristal | 3–0 | Boys | 10 | 14′ Home |
| 10 · Boys | |||||
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 2–1 | Boys | 10 | 45′ Home |
| 12 | ADC Juan Pablo II | Boys | 10 | ||
| 13 | Grau | 0–1 | Boys | 10 | 36′ Away |
| 14 | Comerciantes | Boys | 10 | ||
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 3–2 | Boys | 10 | — |
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 1–0 | Boys | 10 | 45′ Home |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | 1–1 | Boys | 10 | 12′ Home |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 0–0 | Boys | 10 | – |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away14 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.23 | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 7.1% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.77 | 1.21 | 1.48 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.69 | 2.07 | 1.41 |
| Total goals / match | 2.46 | 3.29 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 7.7% | 28.6% | 18.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 21.4% | 40.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 1011 of 17 | 50%65% |
| Scores first → wins | 8 of 1013 of 17 | 80%76% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 10 | 33%10% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 27/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away13 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.07 | 0.69 | 1.41 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 23.1% | 29.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.36 | 0.77 | 1.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.46 | 0.96 |
| Total goals / match | 1.86 | 2.23 | 2.04 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 38.5% | 25.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 78.6% | 61.5% | 70.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 24 of 11 | 50%36% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 29 of 11 | 100%82% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 101 of 13 | 0%8% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 27/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cusco | Draw | Boys | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.2% | 20.3% | 26.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.5% | 22.5% | 59.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cusco | Boys | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1538 | 1522 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 15 | 47 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1492 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cusco | 0.90 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Boys | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.35 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cusco | 0% | 26% | 15% | 30% | 30% |
| Boys | 11% | 37% | 22% | 11% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cusco, the right bar represents Boys.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cusco | WLWWLWLWLW | 1.80 | 1.90–1.40 | 1W |
| Boys | DWLWWDDWWL | 1.80 | 1.40–0.70 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cusco | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Boys | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.