For the love of the game. Find your next match
Scotland, Premiership

Aberdeen

#7 in the table with 8 points from 7 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses.

1461 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.00 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
39.4% Shot share
33.1% Shots on target share
1062 PDO index, base 1000
37.2% Shot conversion
10 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%20.0%35.0%15.0%25.0%

Most frequent scores

0-2 20.0%
1-0 12.5%
1-1 10.0%
0-1 7.5%
4-0 5.0%
0-0 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 1.101.30 40.0%30.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.00 5510 1.051.40 40.0%40.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.18 13819 1.181.40 40.0%40.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWDLL
streak 1D
at home1.40
away0.60
shots9.61
on target2.39
accuracy 24.9%
corners4.60
fouls13.20
yellow cards2.35
comeback wins1x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Hibernian away 1–1 1–0 — 9 2
15/09/26 Motherwell away 4–0 1–0 — 2 3
05/09/26 Kilmarnock home 0–0 0–0 10 6 5
02/09/26 Celtic away 0–3 0–3 9 5 1
30/08/26 Rangers home 0–1 0–0 10 6 6
08/08/26 Dundee away 0–2 0–1 9 4 3
01/08/26 Hearts home 2–1 0–1 11 4 3
17/05/26 Dundee away 2–3 2–1 9 2 0
12/05/26 St Mirren home 0–2 0–1 8 6 1
09/05/26 Dundee United home 2–0 1–0 15 4 1
01/05/26 Livingston away 2–2 1–0 7 4 1
25/04/26 Kilmarnock home 1–0 1–0 10 6 1
11/04/26 Hibernian home 2–0 1–0 17 3 2
04/04/26 St Mirren away 0–2 0–1 7 5 3
21/03/26 Rangers away 1–4 0–1 6 4 4
14/03/26 Falkirk home 1–1 0–0 9 4 1
04/03/26 Celtic home 1–2 1–1 8 6 2
28/02/26 Hearts away 0–1 0–1 5 4 5
24/02/26 Dundee United away 0–0 0–0 12 6 0
21/02/26 Dundee home 2–3 1–2 11 2 3
15/02/26 Motherwell away 0–2 0–1 10 2 6
31/01/26 Kilmarnock away 0–3 0–2 8 3 3
24/01/26 Livingston home 6–2 3–2 17 8 4
11/01/26 Rangers home 0–2 0–1 7 6 2
06/01/26 Rangers away 0–2 0–2 9 4 2
03/01/26 Falkirk away 0–1 0–0 7 4 4
30/12/25 Hibernian away 0–2 0–0 8 5 2
27/12/25 Dundee United home 1–1 0–1 14 9 2
21/12/25 Celtic away 1–3 0–1 10 4 2
14/12/25 Kilmarnock home 2–1 0–1 21 9 2

Upcoming matches

Aberdeen – St Mirren Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Dundee United – Aberdeen Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Aberdeen – Falkirk Wednesday 28 Oct, 19:45
Aberdeen – Hibernian Saturday 7 Nov, 17:45
Kilmarnock – Aberdeen Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.