For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga

Barcelona

#1 in the table with 24 points from 8 matches: 8 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses.

1770 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.70 Points per match, last 20
2.95 Goals scored per match
0.95 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
0.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
65.0% Shot share
69.7% Shots on target share
1135 PDO index, base 1000
41.4% Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
18 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%10.0%15.0%25.0%50.0%

Most frequent scores

3-1 15.0%
2-0 15.0%
2-1 10.0%
4-2 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
3-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.70 901 3.901.30 90.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches2.70 1802 2.950.95 65.0%55.0% 40.0%
40 matches2.55 3406 2.771.02 75.0%60.0% 37.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWW
streak 8W
at home3.00
away2.45
shots15.06
on target6.19
accuracy 41.1%
corners5.56
fouls9.74
yellow cards1.61
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Sevilla away 3–1 1–1 — 3 —
16/09/26 Santander home 7–2 4–1 — — 3
14/09/26 Levante away 4–2 — — — —
13/09/26 Levante away 4–2 2–0 — 5 1
06/09/26 Valencia away 5–0 2–0 25 4 3
31/08/26 Vallecano home 5–2 2–1 26 9 0
27/08/26 Ath Bilbao home 2–0 1–0 22 12 1
23/08/26 Elche away 5–0 2–0 11 1 0
23/05/26 Valencia away 1–3 0–0 11 8 2
17/05/26 Betis home 3–1 1–0 15 6 1
13/05/26 Alaves away 0–1 0–1 8 4 2
10/05/26 Real Madrid home 2–0 2–0 10 4 2
02/05/26 Osasuna away 2–1 0–0 13 7 2
25/04/26 Getafe away 2–0 1–0 13 3 2
22/04/26 Celta home 1–0 1–0 10 5 1
11/04/26 Espanol home 4–1 2–0 20 7 3
04/04/26 Ath Madrid away 2–1 1–1 22 9 2
22/03/26 Vallecano home 1–0 1–0 15 6 3
15/03/26 Sevilla home 5–2 3–1 13 3 0
07/03/26 Ath Bilbao away 1–0 0–0 7 4 1
28/02/26 Villarreal home 4–1 2–0 19 3 2
22/02/26 Levante home 3–0 2–0 22 13 2
16/02/26 Girona away 1–2 0–0 27 7 2
07/02/26 Mallorca home 3–0 1–0 24 12 0
31/01/26 Elche away 3–1 2–1 30 8 1
25/01/26 Oviedo home 3–0 0–0 15 10 1
18/01/26 Sociedad away 1–2 0–1 25 8 3
03/01/26 Espanol away 2–0 0–0 15 7 0
21/12/25 Villarreal away 2–0 1–0 19 10 1
13/12/25 Osasuna home 2–0 0–0 24 14 0

Upcoming matches

Betis – Barcelona Saturday 17 Oct, 17:30
Barcelona – Real Madrid Sunday 25 Oct, 20:00
Barcelona – Alaves Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Ath Madrid – Barcelona Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Barcelona – Villarreal Sunday 22 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.