For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga

Elche

#17 in the table with 6 points from 8 matches: 1 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses.

1467 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.15 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.80 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
80.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
48.0% Shot share
45.6% Shots on target share
924 PDO index, base 1000
29.9% Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%12.5%17.5%17.5%47.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
1-3 17.5%
2-3 10.0%
1-2 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 244 1.401.90 50.0%80.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.15 659 1.351.80 60.0%80.0% 10.0%
40 matches0.97 91219 1.321.75 65.0%75.0% 15.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLDDL
streak 1W
at home1.62
away0.83
shots11.25
on target4.19
accuracy 37.2%
corners4.26
fouls14.42
yellow cards2.37
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Espanol away 3–1 2–0 — 3 2
15/09/26 Real Madrid home 2–3 0–2 — 2 4
13/09/26 Ath Bilbao away 1–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Ath Bilbao away 1–1 0–0 — 1 3
07/09/26 Sociedad home 2–3 0–2 20 6 4
28/08/26 Santander away 2–3 0–3 18 10 1
23/08/26 Barcelona home 0–5 0–2 7 3 1
17/08/26 La Coruna away 1–1 0–1 11 6 2
23/05/26 Girona away 1–1 1–0 3 1 4
17/05/26 Getafe home 1–0 1–0 10 4 3
12/05/26 Betis away 1–2 1–1 8 1 3
09/05/26 Alaves home 1–1 0–0 16 7 3
03/05/26 Celta away 1–3 0–2 15 2 1
26/04/26 Oviedo away 2–1 2–0 4 1 0
22/04/26 Ath Madrid home 3–2 2–2 14 13 2
11/04/26 Valencia home 1–0 0–0 8 5 1
03/04/26 Vallecano away 0–1 0–0 9 4 4
21/03/26 Mallorca home 2–1 0–0 13 2 2
14/03/26 Real Madrid away 1–4 0–2 11 4 3
08/03/26 Villarreal away 1–2 0–2 13 6 2
01/03/26 Espanol home 2–2 1–1 17 3 1
20/02/26 Ath Bilbao away 1–2 0–0 2 1 3
13/02/26 Osasuna home 0–0 0–0 17 10 2
07/02/26 Sociedad away 1–3 1–2 11 4 4
31/01/26 Barcelona home 1–3 1–2 9 2 2
23/01/26 Levante away 2–3 1–0 6 1 3
19/01/26 Sevilla home 2–2 1–0 10 9 3
10/01/26 Valencia away 1–1 0–0 5 6 3
03/01/26 Villarreal home 1–3 1–2 15 6 3
21/12/25 Vallecano home 4–0 1–0 18 4 2

Upcoming matches

Villarreal – Elche Saturday 17 Oct, 15:15
Vallecano – Elche Saturday 24 Oct, 13:00
Elche – Valencia Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Elche – Betis Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Levante – Elche Sunday 22 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.