For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga

Levante

#18 in the table with 5 points from 7 matches: 1 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses.

1473 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.45 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.65 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
53.2% Shot share
51.6% Shots on target share
1031 PDO index, base 1000
31.7% Shot conversion
19 Points behind the leaders
-1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%7.5%37.5%15.0%30.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
0-2 12.5%
0-0 10.0%
2-0 10.0%
2-4 7.5%
0-3 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 1.602.00 70.0%60.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.45 857 1.551.65 50.0%55.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.07 111019 1.201.70 45.0%50.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLDW
streak 3L
at home2.20
away0.70
shots15.12
on target4.82
accuracy 31.9%
corners4.89
fouls11.79
yellow cards1.89
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Villarreal away 1–3 1–1 — 1 1
14/09/26 Barcelona home 2–4 — — — —
13/09/26 Barcelona home 2–4 0–2 — 3 1
06/09/26 Malaga away 0–0 0–0 11 4 2
29/08/26 Betis home 5–2 2–2 19 5 1
24/08/26 Osasuna away 0–0 0–0 11 4 1
16/08/26 Espanol away 0–3 0–2 4 1 0
23/05/26 Betis away 1–2 1–1 15 8 2
17/05/26 Mallorca home 2–0 1–0 15 4 2
12/05/26 Celta away 3–2 1–1 14 4 2
08/05/26 Osasuna home 3–2 2–2 35 15 2
02/05/26 Villarreal away 1–5 0–1 12 3 1
27/04/26 Espanol away 0–0 0–0 8 4 3
23/04/26 Sevilla home 2–0 1–0 8 3 3
13/04/26 Getafe home 1–0 0–0 22 8 2
04/04/26 Sociedad away 0–2 0–1 8 5 3
21/03/26 Oviedo home 4–2 2–2 20 3 2
16/03/26 Vallecano away 1–1 1–0 19 6 5
07/03/26 Girona home 1–1 0–0 14 2 2
27/02/26 Alaves home 2–0 0–0 22 10 1
22/02/26 Barcelona away 0–3 0–2 5 6 1
18/02/26 Villarreal home 0–1 0–0 16 3 3
15/02/26 Valencia home 0–2 0–0 9 3 3
08/02/26 Ath Bilbao away 2–4 0–2 6 3 1
31/01/26 Ath Madrid home 0–0 0–0 10 4 2
23/01/26 Elche home 3–2 0–1 26 9 2
17/01/26 Real Madrid away 0–2 0–0 10 0 1
11/01/26 Espanol home 1–1 0–0 8 4 0
04/01/26 Sevilla away 3–0 1–0 6 1 4
20/12/25 Sociedad home 1–1 0–1 13 7 6

Upcoming matches

La Coruna – Levante Friday 16 Oct, 20:00
Sociedad – Levante Sunday 25 Oct, 17:30
Levante – Ath Madrid Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Celta – Levante Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Levante – Elche Sunday 22 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.