For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga

Sevilla

#5 in the table with 13 points from 7 matches: 4 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

1491 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.35 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
1.50 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
53.4% Shot share
47.5% Shots on target share
940 PDO index, base 1000
36.2% Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%25.0%22.5%25.0%27.5%

Most frequent scores

1-0 15.0%
1-1 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
0-2 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 514 1.301.30 50.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.35 839 1.201.50 50.0%60.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.23 14719 1.181.52 52.5%57.5% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWDL
streak 1L
at home1.60
away1.10
shots11.94
on target3.41
accuracy 28.6%
corners4.00
fouls14.20
yellow cards2.74
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Barcelona home 1–3 1–1 — 1 —
16/09/26 La Coruna away 1–0 0–0 — 4 4
11/09/26 Valencia home 1–0 0–0 — 6 1
06/09/26 Espanol away 1–1 0–0 6 4 3
29/08/26 Ath Madrid home 1–3 0–3 20 4 2
22/08/26 Ath Bilbao away 3–1 1–0 7 3 4
15/08/26 Vallecano home 2–1 0–1 13 1 4
23/05/26 Celta away 0–1 0–0 9 3 1
17/05/26 Real Madrid home 0–1 0–1 14 4 4
13/05/26 Villarreal away 3–2 2–2 13 4 1
09/05/26 Espanol home 2–1 0–0 21 4 5
04/05/26 Sociedad home 1–0 0–0 19 3 3
26/04/26 Osasuna away 1–2 0–0 8 4 2
23/04/26 Levante away 0–2 0–1 7 6 4
11/04/26 Ath Madrid home 2–1 2–1 11 6 4
05/04/26 Oviedo away 0–1 0–1 9 9 3
21/03/26 Valencia home 0–2 0–2 13 1 2
15/03/26 Barcelona away 2–5 1–3 8 4 1
08/03/26 Vallecano home 1–1 1–0 11 6 1
01/03/26 Betis away 2–2 0–2 14 3 3
22/02/26 Getafe away 1–0 0–0 6 2 1
14/02/26 Alaves home 1–1 1–0 4 0 5
08/02/26 Girona home 1–1 0–1 11 5 3
02/02/26 Mallorca away 1–4 1–1 15 8 1
24/01/26 Ath Bilbao home 2–1 1–1 10 5 2
19/01/26 Elche away 2–2 0–1 25 7 1
12/01/26 Celta home 0–1 0–0 7 6 3
04/01/26 Levante home 0–3 0–1 15 5 3
20/12/25 Real Madrid away 0–2 0–1 14 5 5
14/12/25 Oviedo home 4–0 2–0 13 5 1

Upcoming matches

Real Madrid – Sevilla Sunday 18 Oct, 20:00
Sevilla – Osasuna Monday 26 Oct, 20:00
Getafe – Sevilla Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Sevilla – Alaves Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Sevilla – Betis Sunday 22 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.