Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- SevillaWins
- 7
- Draws38.9% of meetings
- 7
- BetisWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.61
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.9%
- Both teams scored
- 61.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 |
|
Betis2–2Sevilla |
| 2025-11-30 |
|
Sevilla0–2Betis |
| 2025-03-30 |
|
Betis2–1Sevilla |
| 2024-10-06 |
|
Sevilla1–0Betis |
| 2024-04-28 |
|
Betis1–1Sevilla |
| 2023-11-12 |
|
Sevilla1–1Betis |
| 2023-05-21 |
|
Sevilla0–0Betis |
| 2022-11-06 |
|
Betis1–1Sevilla |
| 2022-02-27 |
|
Sevilla2–1Betis |
| 2021-11-07 |
|
Betis0–2Sevilla |
| 2021-03-14 |
|
Sevilla1–0Betis |
| 2021-01-02 |
|
Betis1–1Sevilla |
| 2020-06-11 |
|
Sevilla2–0Betis |
| 2019-11-10 |
|
Betis1–2Sevilla |
| 2019-04-13 |
|
Sevilla3–2Betis |
| 2018-09-02 |
|
Betis1–0Sevilla |
| 2018-05-12 |
|
Betis2–2Sevilla |
| 2018-01-06 |
|
Sevilla3–5Betis |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sevilla1–3Barcelona |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
La Coruna0–1Sevilla |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Sevilla1–0Valencia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Espanol1–1Sevilla |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sevilla1–3Ath Madrid |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–3Sevilla |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sevilla2–1Vallecano |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Celta1–0Sevilla |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
La Coruna1–1Betis |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Betis1–0Getafe |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Villarreal1–2Betis |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Betis1–0Real Madrid |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Levante5–2Betis |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Valencia0–1Betis |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Betis1–0Sociedad |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Betis2–1Levante |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Sevilla | 1–3 | Barcelona | 1 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Sevilla | 1–3 | Ath Madrid | 2 | 4′ Away |
| 5 | Sevilla | Real Madrid | 3 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Betis | 4 | ||
| 5 · Sevilla | |||||
| 5 | Sevilla | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | La Coruna | 7 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Sociedad | 9 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Santander | 10 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Celta | 13 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Villarreal | 14 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | 2–1 | Vallecano | 15 | 4′ Away |
| 5 | Sevilla | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Elche | 17 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Levante | 18 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Malaga | 19 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | 1–0 | Valencia | 20 | 81′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | Betis | 4 | ||
| 2 | Ath Madrid | Betis | 4 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | Betis | 4 | ||
| 4 · Betis | |||||
| 5 | Sevilla | Betis | 4 | ||
| 6 | Alaves | Betis | 4 | ||
| 7 | La Coruna | 1–1 | Betis | 4 | 43′ Away |
| 8 | Espanol | Betis | 4 | ||
| 9 | Sociedad | Betis | 4 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Betis | 4 | ||
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | Betis | 4 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Betis | 4 | ||
| 13 | Celta | Betis | 4 | ||
| 14 | Villarreal | 1–2 | Betis | 4 | 29′ Home |
| 15 | Vallecano | Betis | 4 | ||
| 16 | Osasuna | Betis | 4 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Betis | 4 | ||
| 18 | Levante | 5–2 | Betis | 4 | 24′ Home |
| 19 | Malaga | Betis | 4 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | 0–1 | Betis | 4 | 83′ Away |
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 2.33 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.67 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 0.67 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.33 | 2.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 21 of 5 | 0%20% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.29 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 3.25 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 5 | 50%40% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 24 of 5 | 50%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sevilla | Draw | Betis | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.6% | 25.3% | 41.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.5% | 23.3% | 55.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sevilla | Betis | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1491 | 1590 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 50 | 10 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1554 | 1532 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 53.4% | 52.1% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 47.5% | 47.9% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 940 | 1035 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.2% | 29.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 57.8% | 73.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.90 | 0.60 |
| Betis | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.70 | 0.55 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla | 0% | 25% | 22% | 25% | 28% |
| Betis | 5% | 12% | 32% | 25% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sevilla, the right bar represents Betis.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla | LWWDLWWLLW | 1.60 | 1.30–1.30 | 1L |
| Betis | DWWWLWWWLW | 2.20 | 1.40–1.20 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Betis | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.