For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga 2

Girona

#5 in the table with 13 points from 7 matches: 4 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

1552 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.90 Points per match, last 20
1.60 Goals scored per match
0.90 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
10.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
57.1% Shot share
60.6% Shots on target share
1041 PDO index, base 1000
28.7% Shot conversion
6 Points behind the leaders
8 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%20.0%25.0%32.5%20.0%

Most frequent scores

2-1 15.0%
2-0 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.70 523 1.701.00 50.0%60.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.90 1226 1.600.90 45.0%45.0% 40.0%
40 matches1.82 22711 1.621.02 52.5%57.5% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWLWW
streak 2W
at home2.20
away1.60
shots13.76
on target5.53
accuracy 40.2%
corners4.35
fouls11.85
yellow cards2.84
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
25/09/26 Albacete home 2–0 2–0 — 3 —
19/09/26 Cadiz away 2–1 2–0 — 4 3
12/09/26 Castellon home 1–2 1–0 — 4 5
05/09/26 Sp Gijon away 2–0 1–0 10 0 3
29/08/26 Las Palmas home 5–2 1–0 17 4 2
21/08/26 Cordoba away 1–2 0–2 10 3 5
16/08/26 Leganes home 1–1 0–0 27 9 2
29/05/22 Burgos away 0–0 0–0 9 5 1
21/05/22 Mirandes home 2–0 1–0 22 8 2
15/05/22 Sp Gijon away 1–2 1–2 9 6 2
09/05/22 Tenerife home 0–1 0–1 16 6 4
01/05/22 Alcorcon away 1–0 1–0 11 4 3
23/04/22 Cartagena away 0–3 0–2 18 6 3
18/04/22 Sociedad B home 2–0 0–0 19 5 2
10/04/22 Zaragoza away 0–1 0–1 12 4 2
01/04/22 Malaga home 1–0 0–0 10 3 3
27/03/22 Almeria away 1–0 1–0 9 2 6
19/03/22 Ibiza home 5–1 3–0 8 1 1
12/03/22 Las Palmas away 3–1 0–1 16 6 3
06/03/22 Oviedo home 2–1 1–0 11 4 2
27/02/22 Leganes away 1–1 1–1 11 4 1
19/02/22 Eibar home 0–1 0–1 6 4 2
12/02/22 Valladolid away 2–2 1–0 11 2 1
05/02/22 Ponferradina home 3–0 1–0 10 1 1
29/01/22 Amorebieta away 0–1 0–1 8 5 2
23/01/22 Lugo home 1–1 0–0 13 2 2
09/01/22 Fuenlabrada home 2–1 2–0 9 5 3
02/01/22 Huesca away 1–0 0–0 8 4 2
17/12/21 Burgos home 3–1 2–0 10 3 2
11/12/21 Ibiza away 1–1 1–0 10 3 4

Upcoming matches

Girona – Andorra Sunday 18 Oct, 17:30
Girona – Celta B Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Sociedad B – Girona Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Girona – Almeria Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Oviedo – Girona Sunday 15 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.