For the love of the game. Find your next match
Sweden, Allsvenskan

Kalmar

#14 in the table with 19 points from 23 matches: 5 wins, 4 draws and 14 losses.

1425 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.95 Points per match, last 20
0.95 Goals scored per match
1.60 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
32 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%25.0%20.0%22.5%30.0%

Most frequent scores

0-1 22.5%
1-1 12.5%
2-1 12.5%
2-3 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
0-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.50 127 0.501.80 40.0%30.0% 10.0%
20 matches0.95 5411 0.951.60 50.0%40.0% 15.0%
40 matches0.90 9922 1.001.65 52.5%52.5% 10.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLLL
streak 5L
at home1.70
away0.20
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.56
fouls11.53
yellow cards1.50
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Hacken home 0–5 0–2 — 5 —
14/09/26 Elfsborg away 0–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Elfsborg away 0–1 0–0 — 6 —
07/09/26 Djurgarden home 0–1 0–0 — 3 1
29/08/26 Halmstad away 0–1 0–0 — 7 1
23/08/26 Vasteras SK away 0–0 0–0 — 2 1
16/08/26 Hammarby home 0–4 0–1 — 4 —
09/08/26 Goteborg away 2–3 1–1 — 1 —
01/08/26 Hacken away 1–1 1–1 — 6 —
25/07/26 Mjallby home 2–1 1–1 — 3 1
20/07/26 Malmo FF home 2–2 2–1 — 2 —
12/07/26 Hammarby away 0–2 0–1 — 1 —
05/07/26 Orgryte home 3–0 1–0 — 4 —
30/05/26 GAIS away 0–3 0–1 — 3 1
23/05/26 Degerfors home 2–1 1–0 — 6 1
17/05/26 Brommapojkarna away 0–1 0–1 — 3 —
10/05/26 Halmstad home 2–0 0–0 — 12 —
02/05/26 Sirius away 2–3 2–0 — 6 3
27/04/26 Elfsborg home 2–1 1–1 — — 3
23/04/26 Goteborg home 1–1 1–1 — 8 —
19/04/26 AIK away 0–1 0–1 — 5 2
12/04/26 Djurgarden away 2–3 2–2 — 4 —
05/04/26 Vasteras SK home 0–1 0–1 — 14 1
10/11/24 Hacken home 1–0 — — — —
02/11/24 Goteborg away 1–1 — — — —
26/10/24 Brommapojkarna away 2–1 — — — —
20/10/24 Mjallby home 0–3 — — — —
06/10/24 Djurgarden away 1–1 — — — —
29/09/24 Elfsborg home 1–3 — — — —
26/09/24 Halmstad away 2–2 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Degerfors – Kalmar Monday 19 Oct, 18:00
Kalmar – Brommapojkarna Saturday 24 Oct, 16:30
Kalmar – GAIS Thursday 29 Oct, 18:00
Mjallby – Kalmar Monday 2 Nov, 18:00
Kalmar – Sirius Sunday 8 Nov, 15:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.