Head-to-head overview
17 meetings- MjallbyWins
- 8
- Draws17.6% of meetings
- 3
- KalmarWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.82
- Over 2.5 goals
- 58.8%
- Both teams scored
- 58.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Kalmar2–1Mjallby |
| 2024-10-20 |
|
Kalmar0–3Mjallby |
| 2024-04-29 |
|
Mjallby3–2Kalmar |
| 2023-09-03 |
|
Kalmar0–2Mjallby |
| 2023-07-03 |
|
Mjallby1–1Kalmar |
| 2022-10-20 |
|
Kalmar1–2Mjallby |
| 2022-05-28 |
|
Mjallby1–1Kalmar |
| 2021-10-17 |
|
Mjallby4–0Kalmar |
| 2021-08-01 |
|
Kalmar1–0Mjallby |
| 2020-08-24 |
|
Kalmar1–4Mjallby |
| 2020-07-27 |
|
Mjallby2–2Kalmar |
| 2014-10-27 |
|
Mjallby0–2Kalmar |
| 2014-07-05 |
|
Kalmar2–1Mjallby |
| 2013-11-03 |
|
Kalmar2–1Mjallby |
| 2013-06-20 |
|
Mjallby0–2Kalmar |
| 2012-09-26 |
|
Mjallby1–0Kalmar |
| 2012-05-12 |
|
Kalmar1–2Mjallby |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mjallby0–3GAIS |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
AIK1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Hacken1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Mjallby1–4Goteborg |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Mjallby0–2Djurgarden |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Djurgarden4–0Mjallby |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mjallby4–3Sirius |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Mjallby0–1Elfsborg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kalmar0–5Hacken |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Elfsborg1–0Kalmar |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Elfsborg1–0Kalmar |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Kalmar0–1Djurgarden |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Halmstad1–0Kalmar |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vasteras SK0–0Kalmar |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kalmar0–4Hammarby |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Goteborg3–2Kalmar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Mjallby | 4–3 | Sirius | 1 | 6′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | Hammarby | 2 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–2 | Djurgarden | 3 | 60′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–1 | Elfsborg | 4 | 22′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–0 | Vasteras SK | 5 | – |
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–1 | Hacken | 6 | 75′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | Malmo FF | 7 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | 1–4 | Goteborg | 8 | 59′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 1–2 | AIK | 9 | 74′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–3 | GAIS | 10 | 13′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 3–0 | Brommapojkarna | 11 | 5′ Home |
| 12 · Mjallby | |||||
| 12 | Mjallby | Degerfors | 13 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | Kalmar | 14 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–2 | Orgryte | 15 | 21′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 2–0 | Halmstad | 16 | 56′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 3–2 | Kalmar | 14 | 38′ Away |
| 2 | Hammarby | 2–0 | Kalmar | 14 | — |
| 3 | Djurgarden | 3–2 | Kalmar | 14 | 2′ Home |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 1–0 | Kalmar | 14 | 51′ Home |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 1–0 | Kalmar | 14 | — |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 0–0 | Kalmar | 14 | – |
| 6 | Hacken | 1–1 | Kalmar | 14 | 12′ Away |
| 7 | Malmo FF | Kalmar | 14 | ||
| 8 | Goteborg | 3–2 | Kalmar | 14 | 9′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | 1–0 | Kalmar | 14 | 26′ Home |
| 10 | GAIS | 3–0 | Kalmar | 14 | — |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1–0 | Kalmar | 14 | 25′ Home |
| 12 | Mjallby | Kalmar | 14 | ||
| 13 | Degerfors | Kalmar | 14 | ||
| 14 · Kalmar | |||||
| 15 | Orgryte | Kalmar | 14 | ||
| 16 | Halmstad | 1–0 | Kalmar | 14 | 90+3′ Home |
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.91 | 1.09 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 9.1% | 54.5% | 31.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.45 | 1.23 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.73 |
| Total goals / match | 2.64 | 3.27 | 2.95 |
| Failed to score | 54.5% | 27.3% | 40.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 24 of 7 | 50%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 7 | 100%57% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 81 of 13 | 12%8% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 5 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.55 | 0.17 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 16.7% | 17.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.27 | 0.58 | 0.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.55 | 1.67 | 1.61 |
| Total goals / match | 2.82 | 2.25 | 2.52 |
| Failed to score | 36.4% | 66.7% | 52.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36.4% | 66.7% | 52.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 8— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mjallby | Draw | Kalmar | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 57.1% | 17.5% | 25.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.1% | 26.2% | 31.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mjallby | Kalmar | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1539 | 1425 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -94 | -50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1539 | 1535 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mjallby | 0.50 | 0.85 | 0.60 | 1.05 |
| Kalmar | 0.58 | 0.42 | 0.63 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mjallby | 5% | 18% | 38% | 20% | 20% |
| Kalmar | 2% | 25% | 20% | 22% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mjallby, the right bar represents Kalmar.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mjallby | LDDLLLWLLD | 0.60 | 0.80–2.10 | 1L |
| Kalmar | LLLLLDLLDW | 0.50 | 0.50–1.80 | 5L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mjallby | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Kalmar | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.