For the love of the game. Find your next match
Turkey, Süper Lig

Gaziantep

#11 in the table with 8 points from 6 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. Managed by Orhan Ak, since 31/08/26.

1476 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.00 Points per match, last 20
1.15 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
46.9% Shot share
49.1% Shots on target share
937 PDO index, base 1000
29.1% Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%5.0%25.0%37.5%25.0%

Most frequent scores

1-2 17.5%
1-1 15.0%
0-3 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
0-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 0.901.60 50.0%50.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.00 5510 1.151.55 60.0%60.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.12 111217 1.251.62 62.5%60.0% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDWLW
streak 1L
at home1.00
away1.00
shots12.11
on target4.39
accuracy 36.2%
corners4.50
fouls13.10
yellow cards2.42
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Kocaelispor away 0–2 0–0 — 2 —
14/09/26 Fenerbahce home 0–0 0–0 — 6 4
07/09/26 Goztep away 4–2 4–0 13 3 2
29/08/26 Rizespor home 1–2 0–2 16 8 1
23/08/26 Eyupspor away 1–0 0–0 9 2 1
15/08/26 Alanyaspor home 1–1 0–1 13 0 3
16/05/26 Buyuksehyr home 1–2 0–2 11 6 3
09/05/26 Goztep away 1–2 0–1 14 7 2
01/05/26 Besiktas home 0–2 0–2 17 8 1
25/04/26 Eyupspor away 0–3 0–0 11 5 2
20/04/26 Kayserispor home 3–0 2–0 20 5 2
13/04/26 Rizespor away 1–2 1–0 10 1 4
04/04/26 Alanyaspor home 1–1 0–1 15 2 2
17/03/26 Fenerbahce away 1–4 0–1 11 7 0
13/03/26 Antalyaspor away 4–1 0–0 12 6 4
08/03/26 Karagumruk home 1–1 0–0 14 6 3
01/03/26 Samsunspor away 0–0 0–0 6 2 3
22/02/26 Trabzonspor home 1–2 1–2 15 11 1
15/02/26 Kocaelispor away 0–3 0–1 7 2 5
09/02/26 Kasimpasa home 2–1 2–1 4 1 3
01/02/26 Genclerbirligi away 1–2 0–1 14 2 1
25/01/26 Konyaspor home 1–1 1–0 15 10 6
17/01/26 Galatasaray away 1–1 0–0 10 2 2
22/12/25 Buyuksehyr away 1–5 1–2 14 3 4
14/12/25 Goztep home 0–1 0–0 19 8 3
08/12/25 Besiktas away 2–2 1–1 9 1 5
29/11/25 Eyupspor home 1–2 0–1 13 13 1
22/11/25 Kayserispor away 3–0 2–0 6 0 1
08/11/25 Rizespor home 2–2 1–1 15 3 2
03/11/25 Alanyaspor away 0–0 0–0 13 4 0

Upcoming matches

Buyuksehyr – Gaziantep Sunday 18 Oct, 17:00
Gaziantep – Erzurum BB Saturday 24 Oct, 14:00
Trabzonspor – Gaziantep Sunday 1 Nov, 13:00
Gaziantep – Kasimpasa Friday 6 Nov, 17:00
Genclerbirligi – Gaziantep Saturday 21 Nov, 10:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.