Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- GenclerbirligiWins
- 2
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 1
- GaziantepWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.83
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 83.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-01 |
|
Genclerbirligi2–1Gaziantep |
| 2025-08-23 |
|
Gaziantep2–1Genclerbirligi |
| 2021-03-02 |
|
Gaziantep2–1Genclerbirligi |
| 2020-10-31 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–1Gaziantep |
| 2020-01-24 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–0Gaziantep |
| 2019-08-26 |
|
Gaziantep4–1Genclerbirligi |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Buyuksehyr4–0Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Trabzonspor5–0Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurum BB |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurumspor |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Goztep0–1Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Genclerbirligi2–1Fenerbahce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kocaelispor2–0Gaziantep |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Gaziantep0–0Fenerbahce |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Goztep2–4Gaziantep |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Gaziantep1–2Rizespor |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Eyupspor0–1Gaziantep |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Gaziantep1–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Gaziantep1–2Buyuksehyr |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Goztep2–1Gaziantep |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Besiktas | 3 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 1–2 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 23′ Home |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 1–2 | Kasimpasa | 4 | — |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Rizespor | 5 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Kocaelispor | 7 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 2–1 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 13′ Away |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Corum | 10 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 12 · Genclerbirligi | |||||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 1–1 | Erzurum BB | 15 | 55′ Away |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 1–1 | Erzurumspor | 17 | — |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Samsunspor | 18 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Eyupspor | 19 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | 2–0 | Gaziantep | 11 | 56′ Home |
| 8 | Fenerbahce | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 11 · Gaziantep | |||||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 13 | Konyaspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 15 | Erzurum BB | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 16 | Goztep | 2–4 | Gaziantep | 11 | 5′ Away |
| 17 | Erzurumspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | 0–1 | Gaziantep | 11 | 60′ Away |
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.33 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.33 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 home.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Genclerbirligi | Draw | Gaziantep | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.1% | 24.5% | 34.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.4% | 27.4% | 52.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Genclerbirligi | Gaziantep | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1451 | 1476 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 26 | -17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1542 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 43.4% | 46.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 38.0% | 49.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 984 | 937 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 22.2% | 29.1% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 76.1% | 64.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genclerbirligi | 0.32 | 0.42 | 0.84 | 0.63 |
| Gaziantep | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genclerbirligi | 8% | 22% | 15% | 32% | 22% |
| Gaziantep | 8% | 5% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Genclerbirligi, the right bar represents Gaziantep.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genclerbirligi | LLLLDDWWWW | 1.40 | 1.30–1.80 | 4L |
| Gaziantep | LDWLWDLLLL | 0.80 | 0.90–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genclerbirligi | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Gaziantep | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.