For the love of the game. Find your next match
Uruguay, Primera División

Nacional

#5 in the table with 49 points from 30 matches: 15 wins, 4 draws and 11 losses. Managed by Bruno Abreu, since 31/08/26.

1537 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.65 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.35 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
13 Points behind the leaders
16 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
3.3%20.0%16.7%33.3%26.7%

Most frequent scores

1-0 13.3%
1-2 13.3%
2-1 13.3%
2-0 6.7%
3-2 6.7%
1-1 6.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.70 523 1.401.20 50.0%60.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.65 1037 1.551.35 65.0%60.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.63 15411 1.501.27 60.0%56.7% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWDDW
streak 2W
at home1.90
away1.40
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners7.05
fouls12.33
yellow cards2.83
comeback wins3x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Cerro Largo away 2–0 1–0 — 3 2
20/09/26 Def. Sporting home 3–2 0–1 — 13 4
12/09/26 Wanderers away 1–1 0–0 — 5 3
06/09/26 Juventud home 2–2 1–1 — 6 —
30/08/26 Peñarol away 1–0 1–0 — 2 3
23/08/26 Progreso home 1–0 0–0 — 13 2
15/08/26 Racing away 0–2 0–0 — 5 3
09/08/26 Boston River home 1–2 0–0 — 11 1
02/08/26 Progreso home 2–1 1–0 — 10 —
17/07/26 Wanderers home 1–2 0–1 — 10 3
11/07/26 Danubio away 0–0 0–0 — 7 2
06/06/26 Juventud home 2–1 0–1 — 4 4
31/05/26 Dep. Maldonado away 0–3 0–0 — 7 4
23/05/26 Albion home 1–0 0–0 — — 4
16/05/26 Torque away 2–1 0–1 — 7 2
10/05/26 Cerro home 4–0 2–0 — 5 1
04/05/26 Albion away 2–3 1–3 — 9 2
25/04/26 Danubio home 1–2 0–0 — 10 4
19/04/26 Liverpool away 3–1 1–1 — 3 3
11/04/26 Dep. Maldonado away 2–4 2–2 — 4 4
04/04/26 Central Esp. home 0–1 0–0 — — 2
28/03/26 Torque away 3–2 3–1 — — 1
24/03/26 Cerro Largo home 3–0 1–0 — 7 1
21/03/26 Def. Sporting away 1–2 1–1 — 6 3
13/03/26 Wanderers home 2–0 1–0 — 3 1
08/03/26 Juventud away 1–3 0–2 — 5 1
01/03/26 Peñarol home 0–1 0–0 — 3 3
21/02/26 Progreso away 1–0 1–0 — 6 —
14/02/26 Racing home 1–1 1–1 — 9 4
08/02/26 Boston River away 2–1 0–0 — 8 4

Upcoming matches

No matches scheduled.

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.