For the love of the game. Find your next match
Uruguay, Primera División

Racing

#4 in the table with 53 points from 30 matches: 14 wins, 11 draws and 5 losses.

1549 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.50 Points per match, last 20
0.90 Goals scored per match
0.75 Goals conceded per match
20.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
45.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
20 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
13.3%30.0%26.7%13.3%16.7%

Most frequent scores

1-0 23.3%
1-1 20.0%
0-0 13.3%
2-1 10.0%
0-1 6.7%
1-2 3.3%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 433 1.000.80 30.0%30.0% 50.0%
20 matches1.50 794 0.900.75 20.0%40.0% 45.0%
40 matches1.77 14115 1.200.80 30.0%46.7% 43.3%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDWLW
streak 1L
at home2.11
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.17
fouls15.00
yellow cards2.87
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Progreso away 1–2 0–1 — 6 2
21/09/26 Liverpool away 0–0 0–0 — 3 5
12/09/26 Boston River home 3–2 1–0 — 2 —
06/09/26 Cerro away 0–1 0–1 — 9 2
31/08/26 Albion home 1–0 0–0 — 6 2
23/08/26 Danubio away 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
15/08/26 Nacional home 2–0 0–0 — 4 3
10/08/26 Dep. Maldonado away 2–2 2–2 — — —
02/08/26 Boston River home 1–0 1–0 — 3 —
26/07/26 Cerro away 0–1 0–1 — 7 2
12/07/26 Peñarol home 1–1 1–0 — 2 4
06/06/26 Central Esp. away 1–1 0–0 — — 3
30/05/26 Def. Sporting home 0–0 0–0 — 10 —
22/05/26 Liverpool away 0–0 0–0 — 7 3
17/05/26 Cerro Largo home 1–0 1–0 — 4 4
09/05/26 Central Esp. away 0–2 0–0 — 2 3
03/05/26 Torque home 1–1 1–1 — 7 —
26/04/26 Cerro Largo away 1–0 1–0 — 3 3
18/04/26 Def. Sporting home 1–1 1–0 — 7 3
12/04/26 Wanderers away 2–1 0–1 — 7 2
04/04/26 Juventud home 2–1 2–1 — 4 4
29/03/26 Peñarol away 2–1 1–0 — 4 5
26/03/26 Progreso home 1–1 1–0 — 4 5
21/03/26 Liverpool home 1–0 0–0 — — —
14/03/26 Boston River away 1–0 0–0 — 9 4
08/03/26 Cerro home 1–0 0–0 — 8 4
28/02/26 Albion away 3–1 1–1 — 3 2
21/02/26 Danubio home 4–0 1–0 — 10 —
14/02/26 Nacional away 1–1 1–1 — 7 6
08/02/26 Dep. Maldonado home 2–4 1–2 — 4 1

Upcoming matches

No matches scheduled.

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.