For the love of the game. Find your next match
Venezuela, Primera División

Portuguesa

#6 in the table with 45 points from 30 matches: 11 wins, 12 draws and 7 losses.

1536 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.60 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.00 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
16 Points behind the leaders
20 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%16.7%30.0%23.3%20.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 23.3%
1-0 13.3%
1-2 10.0%
0-0 10.0%
2-2 6.7%
3-0 6.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.40 352 1.301.20 40.0%70.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.60 884 1.351.00 40.0%55.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.50 11127 1.371.07 43.3%53.3% 36.7%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWDDD
streak 1L
at home2.10
away1.10
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.38
fouls12.05
yellow cards3.32
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Puerto Cabello away 1–2 1–1 — — 2
16/09/26 Estudiantes M. home 2–1 2–0 — 1 5
13/09/26 Rayo Zuliano away 1–1 1–1 — 4 3
05/09/26 Zamora home 1–1 0–1 — — —
03/09/26 Caracas away 1–1 0–1 — 3 3
30/08/26 Metropolitanos home 2–2 1–1 — 4 1
22/08/26 Monagas away 0–0 0–0 — 4 3
16/08/26 Trujillanos home 1–0 0–0 — 5 3
09/08/26 Academia Anzoátegui away 4–3 2–1 — 7 3
04/08/26 Táchira away 0–1 0–1 — 3 2
31/07/26 Carabobo home 1–0 1–0 — 3 3
30/05/26 UCV away 3–2 2–0 — 3 6
23/05/26 Dep. La Guaira home 0–2 0–2 — 6 5
17/05/26 Puerto Cabello home 1–0 0–0 — 3 2
14/05/26 Puerto Cabello away 1–2 1–2 — 3 4
09/05/26 Dep. La Guaira away 1–1 1–0 — — 5
02/05/26 UCV home 1–1 1–0 — 2 1
25/04/26 UCV home 3–0 2–0 — 2 3
21/04/26 Dep. La Guaira away 0–0 0–0 — — 6
11/04/26 Puerto Cabello home 3–0 1–0 — 1 3
05/04/26 Estudiantes M. away 1–2 1–0 — 5 2
22/03/26 Rayo Zuliano home 1–1 0–0 — 17 2
18/03/26 Zamora away 2–0 2–0 — 1 5
14/03/26 Caracas home 1–1 0–0 — 4 3
08/03/26 Metropolitanos away 2–3 1–1 — 6 3
27/02/26 Monagas home 4–0 2–0 — 4 —
22/02/26 Trujillanos away 2–2 0–1 — 6 5
14/02/26 Academia Anzoátegui home 0–3 0–2 — 14 2
06/02/26 Táchira home 1–0 0–0 — 4 1
31/01/26 Carabobo away 0–0 0–0 — 3 5

Upcoming matches

UCV – Portuguesa Sunday 18 Oct, 01:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.