Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- UCVWins
- 0
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- PortuguesaWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-30 |
|
UCV2–3Portuguesa |
| 2026-05-02 |
|
Portuguesa1–1UCV |
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Portuguesa3–0UCV |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
UCV1–1Carabobo |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
UCV1–0Academia Anzoátegui |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dep. La Guaira0–2UCV |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
UCV0–0Puerto Cabello |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Estudiantes M.1–1UCV |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
UCV4–1Rayo Zuliano |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zamora2–0UCV |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
UCV0–1Caracas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Puerto Cabello2–1Portuguesa |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Portuguesa2–1Estudiantes M. |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Rayo Zuliano1–1Portuguesa |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Portuguesa1–1Zamora |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Caracas1–1Portuguesa |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Portuguesa2–2Metropolitanos |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Monagas0–0Portuguesa |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Portuguesa1–0Trujillanos |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | UCV | 3–2 | Metropolitanos | 1 | 7′ Home |
| 7 | UCV | 1–1 | Táchira | 2 | 49′ Home |
| 7 | UCV | 1–1 | Carabobo | 3 | 21′ Away |
| 7 | UCV | 0–1 | Dep. La Guaira | 4 | 41′ Away |
| 7 | UCV | 1–1 | Dep. La Guaira | 4 | 52′ Home |
| 7 | UCV | 3–1 | Puerto Cabello | 5 | 11′ Home |
| 7 | UCV | 0–0 | Puerto Cabello | 5 | – |
| 7 | UCV | 2–3 | Portuguesa | 6 | 13′ Away |
| 7 · UCV | |||||
| 7 | UCV | 1–1 | Estudiantes M. | 8 | 41′ Home |
| 7 | UCV | 0–1 | Caracas | 9 | 19′ Away |
| 7 | UCV | 2–1 | Monagas | 10 | 30′ Away |
| 7 | UCV | 2–1 | Zamora | 11 | 28′ Home |
| 7 | UCV | 4–1 | Rayo Zuliano | 12 | 21′ Away |
| 7 | UCV | 1–0 | Academia Anzoátegui | 13 | 68′ Home |
| 7 | UCV | 2–0 | Trujillanos | 14 | 28′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos | 3–2 | Portuguesa | 6 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 1–0 | Portuguesa | 6 | 45+2′ Home |
| 3 | Carabobo | 0–0 | Portuguesa | 6 | – |
| 4 | Dep. La Guaira | 0–0 | Portuguesa | 6 | – |
| 4 | Dep. La Guaira | 1–1 | Portuguesa | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 2–1 | Portuguesa | 6 | 5′ Away |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 2–1 | Portuguesa | 6 | 6′ Home |
| 6 · Portuguesa | |||||
| 7 | UCV | 2–3 | Portuguesa | 6 | 13′ Away |
| 8 | Estudiantes M. | 2–1 | Portuguesa | 6 | 32′ Away |
| 9 | Caracas | 1–1 | Portuguesa | 6 | 34′ Home |
| 10 | Monagas | 0–0 | Portuguesa | 6 | – |
| 11 | Zamora | 0–2 | Portuguesa | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 1–1 | Portuguesa | 6 | — |
| 13 | Academia Anzoátegui | 3–4 | Portuguesa | 6 | 10′ Away |
| 14 | Trujillanos | 2–2 | Portuguesa | 6 | — |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.73 | 1.20 | 1.47 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.53 | 1.40 | 1.47 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 2.53 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 8— | 25%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 8— | 62%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 6— | 33%— |
Scoring order known: 15/15 home.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 5 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 6 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 5 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.93 | 1.07 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.47 | 1.27 | 1.37 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.33 | 1.07 |
| Total goals / match | 2.27 | 2.60 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 53.3% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | UCV | Draw | Portuguesa | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.7% | 28.8% | 32.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.0% | 24.8% | 55.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | UCV | Portuguesa | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1513 | 1536 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 17 | -2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1506 | 1510 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCV | 0.30 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.50 |
| Portuguesa | 0.80 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.45 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCV | 7% | 10% | 33% | 27% | 23% |
| Portuguesa | 10% | 17% | 30% | 23% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents UCV, the right bar represents Portuguesa.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCV | DWWDDWLLLW | 1.50 | 1.20–0.90 | 1D |
| Portuguesa | LWDDDDDWWL | 1.40 | 1.30–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCV | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Portuguesa | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.