Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ZhenysWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- AtyrauWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 |
|
Atyrau0–0Zhenys |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Okzhetpes3–1Zhenys |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zhenys3–1Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Kairat3–0Zhenys |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Aktobe1–0Zhenys |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zhenys1–0Altay |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zhenys4–1Zhetysu |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Zhenys0–0Yelimay Semey |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Kaspiy3–2Zhenys |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Atyrau0–3Ordabasy |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Kaisar1–0Atyrau |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Kyzyl-Zhar0–1Atyrau |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atyrau2–3Astana |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atyrau0–2Okzhetpes |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Atyrau1–1Aktobe |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Atyrau1–1Zhetysu |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Tobol1–0Atyrau |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Zhenys | 0–2 | Ordabasy | 1 | 69′ Away |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–2 | Kairat | 2 | — |
| 8 | Zhenys | 2–2 | Astana | 3 | 30′ Away |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 30′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–0 | Aktobe | 5 | 11′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | 0–0 | Yelimay Semey | 6 | – |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–0 | Tobol | 7 | 86′ Home |
| 8 · Zhenys | |||||
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 65′ Away |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–0 | Kaspiy | 10 | 34′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | 0–0 | Irtysh | 11 | – |
| 8 | Zhenys | 3–1 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 12 | 31′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | Kaisar | 13 | ||
| 8 | Zhenys | Atyrau | 14 | ||
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–0 | Altay | 15 | 66′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | 4–1 | Zhetysu | 16 | 13′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 1–1 | Atyrau | 14 | 20′ Away |
| 2 | Kairat | 1–1 | Atyrau | 14 | 13′ Home |
| 3 | Astana | 2–1 | Atyrau | 14 | — |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 0–0 | Atyrau | 14 | – |
| 5 | Aktobe | 1–1 | Atyrau | 14 | 56′ Away |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1–2 | Atyrau | 14 | 18′ Away |
| 7 | Tobol | 1–0 | Atyrau | 14 | 26′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | Atyrau | 14 | ||
| 9 | Ulytau | Atyrau | 14 | ||
| 10 | Kaspiy | 2–0 | Atyrau | 14 | 8′ Home |
| 11 | Irtysh | 1–1 | Atyrau | 14 | 4′ Home |
| 12 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 0–1 | Atyrau | 14 | 87′ Away |
| 13 | Kaisar | 1–0 | Atyrau | 14 | 83′ Home |
| 14 · Atyrau | |||||
| 15 | Altay | Atyrau | 14 | ||
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–0 | Atyrau | 14 | – |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.77 | 0.69 | 1.23 |
| Draws | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.23 | 0.77 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.77 | 1.69 | 1.23 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.46 | 2.23 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 46.2% | 34.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 69.2% | 46.2% | 57.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/13 home.Scoring order known: 24/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away12 matches | Overall25 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
| Draws | 38.5% | 50.0% | 44.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.77 | 0.67 | 0.72 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.31 | 0.92 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 2.08 | 1.58 | 1.84 |
| Failed to score | 38.5% | 41.7% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 69.2% | 83.3% | 76.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 45 of 8 | 50%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 44 of 8 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 60 of 13 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 25/25 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zhenys | Draw | Atyrau | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.2% | 23.7% | 25.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.4% | 32.1% | 27.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zhenys | Atyrau | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1479 | 1432 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 6 | -71 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1498 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhenys | 0.35 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| Atyrau | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.75 | 0.55 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhenys | 15% | 27% | 15% | 15% | 27% |
| Atyrau | 16% | 20% | 40% | 16% | 8% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zhenys, the right bar represents Atyrau.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhenys | LWLLWWDLDW | 1.40 | 1.30–1.30 | 1L |
| Atyrau | LLWLLDDLLL | 0.50 | 0.70–1.70 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhenys | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Atyrau | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.