Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- UlytauWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- OkzhetpesWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 |
|
Okzhetpes2–1Ulytau |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Aktobe2–2Ulytau |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Ulytau0–3Altay |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Tobol3–1Ulytau |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Ulytau3–0Zhetysu |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kairat3–1Ulytau |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kaspiy1–1Ulytau |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Ulytau0–2Astana |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Ulytau1–2Irtysh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Okzhetpes3–1Zhenys |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Irtysh2–1Okzhetpes |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Okzhetpes2–1Ordabasy |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kaisar2–3Okzhetpes |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atyrau0–2Okzhetpes |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Astana2–1Okzhetpes |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Okzhetpes4–1Altay |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Aktobe2–1Okzhetpes |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Ulytau | 0–1 | Ordabasy | 1 | 41′ Away |
| 9 | Ulytau | 1–1 | Kairat | 2 | 33′ Away |
| 9 | Ulytau | 0–2 | Astana | 3 | 11′ Away |
| 9 | Ulytau | Okzhetpes | 4 | ||
| 9 | Ulytau | 1–1 | Aktobe | 5 | 70′ Home |
| 9 | Ulytau | 1–0 | Yelimay Semey | 6 | 6′ Home |
| 9 | Ulytau | 2–1 | Tobol | 7 | 5′ Away |
| 9 | Ulytau | 2–1 | Zhenys | 8 | 54′ Away |
| 9 · Ulytau | |||||
| 9 | Ulytau | 1–0 | Kaspiy | 10 | 90+3′ Home |
| 9 | Ulytau | 1–2 | Irtysh | 11 | 17′ Away |
| 9 | Ulytau | 1–0 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 12 | 12′ Home |
| 9 | Ulytau | 1–0 | Kaisar | 13 | 15′ Home |
| 9 | Ulytau | Atyrau | 14 | ||
| 9 | Ulytau | 0–3 | Altay | 15 | 58′ Away |
| 9 | Ulytau | 3–0 | Zhetysu | 16 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 2–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 65′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | 5–0 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 30′ Home |
| 3 | Astana | 2–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 20′ Away |
| 4 · Okzhetpes | |||||
| 5 | Aktobe | 2–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | Okzhetpes | 4 | ||
| 7 | Tobol | 3–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 35′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 30′ Home |
| 9 | Ulytau | Okzhetpes | 4 | ||
| 10 | Kaspiy | 1–3 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 24′ Away |
| 11 | Irtysh | 2–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 17′ Home |
| 12 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 0–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 81′ Away |
| 13 | Kaisar | 2–3 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 21′ Away |
| 14 | Atyrau | 0–2 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 76′ Away |
| 15 | Altay | 0–1 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 13′ Away |
| 16 | Zhetysu | 2–2 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 48′ Home |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.77 | 0.69 | 1.23 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 46.2% | 30.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.08 | 0.77 | 0.92 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.92 | 1.54 | 1.23 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.31 | 2.15 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 38.5% | 30.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 53.8% | 57.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 65 of 8 | 67%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 65 of 8 | 83%62% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 73 of 16 | 29%19% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.15 | 1.31 | 1.73 |
| Draws | 30.8% | 15.4% | 23.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.77 | 1.38 | 1.58 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.69 | 1.35 |
| Total goals / match | 2.77 | 3.08 | 2.92 |
| Failed to score | 7.7% | 7.7% | 7.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38.5% | 30.8% | 34.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 67 of 13 | 50%54% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 611 of 13 | 83%85% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 72 of 12 | 0%17% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 5 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 6 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 6 |
| 76–90 | 7 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ulytau | Draw | Okzhetpes | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.5% | 27.6% | 37.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.8% | 20.7% | 62.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ulytau | Okzhetpes | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1455 | 1549 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -45 | 28 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1508 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulytau | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.80 |
| Okzhetpes | 0.55 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulytau | 8% | 23% | 27% | 31% | 12% |
| Okzhetpes | 4% | 12% | 19% | 31% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ulytau, the right bar represents Okzhetpes.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulytau | DLLWLDLLDW | 0.90 | 1.10–1.70 | 1D |
| Okzhetpes | WLWWWLWLWL | 1.80 | 2.00–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulytau | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Okzhetpes | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.