Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- KaspiyWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- AltayWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 |
|
Altay0–0Kaspiy |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Zhetysu0–1Kaspiy |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Kaspiy1–2Aktobe |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Kaspiy0–3Kairat |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kaspiy1–0Tobol |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kaspiy2–2Yelimay Semey |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kaspiy1–1Ulytau |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Irtysh3–2Kaspiy |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Kaspiy3–2Zhenys |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Altay1–2Irtysh |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Ulytau0–3Altay |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Altay2–0Kaisar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zhenys1–0Altay |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Ordabasy3–1Altay |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Altay2–2Kyzyl-Zhar |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Okzhetpes4–1Altay |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Astana4–1Altay |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Kaspiy | 3–2 | Ordabasy | 1 | 16′ Home |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 0–3 | Kairat | 2 | 4′ Away |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 1–0 | Astana | 3 | — |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 1–3 | Okzhetpes | 4 | 24′ Away |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 1–2 | Aktobe | 5 | 39′ Away |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 2–2 | Yelimay Semey | 6 | 11′ Home |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 1–0 | Tobol | 7 | 70′ Home |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 3–2 | Zhenys | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 1–1 | Ulytau | 9 | 45′ Home |
| 10 · Kaspiy | |||||
| 10 | Kaspiy | 2–2 | Irtysh | 11 | 27′ Home |
| 10 | Kaspiy | Kyzyl-Zhar | 12 | ||
| 10 | Kaspiy | 1–2 | Kaisar | 13 | 6′ Away |
| 10 | Kaspiy | 2–0 | Atyrau | 14 | 8′ Home |
| 10 | Kaspiy | Altay | 15 | ||
| 10 | Kaspiy | 0–1 | Zhetysu | 16 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy | 3–1 | Altay | 15 | 4′ Home |
| 2 | Kairat | Altay | 15 | ||
| 3 | Astana | 4–1 | Altay | 15 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Okzhetpes | 4–1 | Altay | 15 | 45+2′ Home |
| 5 | Aktobe | 2–0 | Altay | 15 | 57′ Home |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1–1 | Altay | 15 | 9′ Home |
| 7 | Tobol | 3–1 | Altay | 15 | 14′ Home |
| 8 | Zhenys | 1–0 | Altay | 15 | 66′ Home |
| 9 | Ulytau | 0–3 | Altay | 15 | 58′ Away |
| 10 | Kaspiy | Altay | 15 | ||
| 11 | Irtysh | 1–0 | Altay | 15 | 36′ Home |
| 12 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 1–2 | Altay | 15 | 84′ Away |
| 13 | Kaisar | 1–1 | Altay | 15 | 38′ Home |
| 14 | Atyrau | 1–0 | Altay | 15 | 31′ Home |
| 15 · Altay | |||||
| 16 | Zhetysu | 0–1 | Altay | 15 | 6′ Away |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.38 | 0.85 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 23.1% | 15.4% | 19.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.38 | 0.69 | 1.04 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.54 | 1.23 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.92 | 1.92 | 2.42 |
| Failed to score | 15.4% | 46.2% | 30.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38.5% | 69.2% | 53.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 87 of 13 | 62%54% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 88 of 13 | 62%62% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 12 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.88 |
| Draws | 46.2% | 15.4% | 30.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.96 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.23 | 1.69 | 1.46 |
| Total goals / match | 2.23 | 2.62 | 2.42 |
| Failed to score | 38.5% | 30.8% | 34.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 53.8% | 57.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 32 of 6 | 33%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 100 of 17 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 6 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kaspiy | Draw | Altay | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.9% | 24.7% | 26.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.6% | 25.3% | 37.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kaspiy | Altay | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1468 | 1438 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 7 | -11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1508 | 1498 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaspiy | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.70 | 0.65 |
| Altay | 0.25 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaspiy | 4% | 31% | 19% | 23% | 23% |
| Altay | 12% | 27% | 19% | 15% | 27% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kaspiy, the right bar represents Altay.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaspiy | WLLWDDLWDW | 1.50 | 1.50–1.60 | 1W |
| Altay | LWWLLDLLLW | 1.00 | 1.40–2.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaspiy | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Altay | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.