Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- LiepājaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AudaWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Auda1–0Liepāja |
| 2026-05-22 |
|
Auda3–1Liepāja |
| 2026-04-08 |
|
Liepāja1–2Auda |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Liepāja0–0Daugavpils |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Ogre United2–2Liepāja |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rīgas FS0–0Liepāja |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Liepāja3–2Riga |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Auda1–0Liepāja |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Liepāja3–1Grobiņa |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Super Nova1–2Liepāja |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Tukums2–1Liepāja |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Auda1–1Rīgas FS |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Auda1–0Ogre United |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Riga2–2Auda |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Auda1–0Grobiņa |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Auda1–1Super Nova |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Auda1–0Liepāja |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Auda3–0Tukums |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
FS Jelgava0–1Auda |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Liepāja | 0–1 | Rīgas FS | 1 | 14′ Away |
| 4 | Liepāja | 0–2 | Rīgas FS | 1 | 80′ Away |
| 4 | Liepāja | 2–1 | Riga | 2 | 3′ Home |
| 4 | Liepāja | 3–2 | Riga | 2 | 4′ Home |
| 4 | Liepāja | 1–2 | Auda | 3 | 9′ Away |
| 4 · Liepāja | |||||
| 4 | Liepāja | 2–1 | Daugavpils | 5 | 45+1′ Home |
| 4 | Liepāja | 0–0 | Daugavpils | 5 | – |
| 4 | Liepāja | 2–1 | Super Nova | 6 | 28′ Away |
| 4 | Liepāja | 1–1 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 6′ Away |
| 4 | Liepāja | 1–1 | Grobiņa | 8 | 35′ Home |
| 4 | Liepāja | 3–1 | Grobiņa | 8 | 1′ Home |
| 4 | Liepāja | 3–0 | Tukums | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Liepāja | 4–1 | Ogre United | 10 | 5′ Home |
| 4 | Liepāja | 4–0 | Ogre United | 10 | 8′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rīgas FS | 0–1 | Auda | 3 | 38′ Away |
| 1 | Rīgas FS | 1–1 | Auda | 3 | — |
| 2 | Riga | 4–1 | Auda | 3 | 20′ Home |
| 2 | Riga | 2–2 | Auda | 3 | 38′ Home |
| 3 · Auda | |||||
| 4 | Liepāja | 1–2 | Auda | 3 | 9′ Away |
| 5 | Daugavpils | 0–1 | Auda | 3 | 82′ Away |
| 6 | Super Nova | 1–2 | Auda | 3 | 34′ Home |
| 6 | Super Nova | 0–2 | Auda | 3 | 50′ Away |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 2–3 | Auda | 3 | 15′ Home |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 0–1 | Auda | 3 | 45′ Away |
| 8 | Grobiņa | 0–2 | Auda | 3 | 35′ Away |
| 8 | Grobiņa | 0–0 | Auda | 3 | – |
| 9 | Tukums | 2–1 | Auda | 3 | 30′ Home |
| 10 | Ogre United | 1–1 | Auda | 3 | — |
Virsliga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away17 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.93 | 0.94 | 1.39 |
| Draws | 21.4% | 23.5% | 22.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.86 | 0.88 | 1.32 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.71 | 1.39 |
| Total goals / match | 2.86 | 2.59 | 2.71 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 41.2% | 32.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35.7% | 47.1% | 41.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 8 of 810 of 11 | 100%91% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 810 of 11 | 88%91% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 52 of 18 | 20%11% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 31/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 5 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 6 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 6 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 7 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home17 matches | Away14 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.94 | 2.00 | 1.97 |
| Draws | 17.6% | 28.6% | 22.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.43 | 1.58 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.94 | 1.00 | 0.97 |
| Total goals / match | 2.65 | 2.43 | 2.55 |
| Failed to score | 11.8% | 7.1% | 9.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52.9% | 57.1% | 54.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/14 away.Scoring order known: 29/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Liepāja | Draw | Auda | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.0% | 23.2% | 44.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.9% | 29.0% | 44.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Liepāja | Auda | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1507 | 1590 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 18 | 45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liepāja | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Auda | 0.55 | 0.65 | 0.50 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liepāja | 6% | 16% | 19% | 26% | 32% |
| Auda | 3% | 23% | 29% | 26% | 19% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Liepāja, the right bar represents Auda.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liepāja | DDDWLWWLWL | 1.50 | 1.40–1.20 | 3D |
| Auda | DWDWDWWWWD | 2.20 | 1.30–0.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liepāja | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Auda | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.