Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- San Antonio Bulo BuloWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Real TomayapoWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Real Tomayapo1–0San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Independiente1–3San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo0–2Club Aurora |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Real Oruro2–0San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo0–3The Strongest |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
O. Petrolero4–0San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Bolívar4–1San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo2–1Nacional P. |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Gualberto Villarroel SJ0–0San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Real Tomayapo0–2O. Petrolero |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Real Tomayapo1–2Bolívar |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
The Strongest3–1Real Tomayapo |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Real Potosí0–1Real Tomayapo |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Real Tomayapo1–1Always Ready |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Universitario de Vinto0–1Real Tomayapo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Real Tomayapo1–2Real Oruro |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Guabirá3–0Real Tomayapo |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Always Ready | 1 | ||
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Bolívar | 2 | ||
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 0–3 | The Strongest | 3 | 39′ Away |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Real Potosí | 4 | ||
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2–0 | O. Petrolero | 5 | 24′ Home |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 0–2 | Club Aurora | 6 | 25′ Away |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 1–2 | Guabirá | 7 | 54′ Away |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2–0 | Blooming | 8 | 45+1′ Home |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2–1 | Nacional P. | 9 | 40′ Home |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2–2 | Independiente | 10 | 23′ Home |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2–1 | Real Oruro | 11 | 2′ Away |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2–1 | ABB | 12 | — |
| 13 · San Antonio Bulo Bulo | |||||
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 0–2 | Universitario de Vinto | 14 | 18′ Away |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Real Tomayapo | 15 | ||
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 4–0 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 19′ Home |
| 2 | Bolívar | 6–0 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 29′ Home |
| 3 | The Strongest | 3–1 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 0–1 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 83′ Away |
| 5 | O. Petrolero | 3–1 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 11′ Home |
| 6 | Club Aurora | Real Tomayapo | 15 | ||
| 7 | Guabirá | 3–0 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 44′ Home |
| 8 | Blooming | 1–0 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 27′ Home |
| 9 | Nacional P. | 4–1 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 15′ Home |
| 10 | Independiente | Real Tomayapo | 15 | ||
| 11 | Real Oruro | Real Tomayapo | 15 | ||
| 12 | ABB | Real Tomayapo | 15 | ||
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Real Tomayapo | 15 | ||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 0–1 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 65′ Away |
| 15 · Real Tomayapo | |||||
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 3–2 | Real Tomayapo | 15 | 14′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away10 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.05 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.60 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.70 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
| Failed to score | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 9/10 home.Scoring order known: 19/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away10 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 2.70 | 1.95 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.40 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 30.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 70.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 31 of 6 | 33%17% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 34 of 6 | 67%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 70 of 13 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 10/10 away.Scoring order known: 20/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 6 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 7 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Draw | Real Tomayapo | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.1% | 22.3% | 28.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.2% | 28.4% | 38.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Real Tomayapo | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1429 | 1413 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -24 | -33 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1511 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 0.40 | 0.65 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Real Tomayapo | 0.15 | 0.60 | 0.95 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 5% | 5% | 25% | 25% | 40% |
| Real Tomayapo | 5% | 20% | 25% | 20% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents San Antonio Bulo Bulo, the right bar represents Real Tomayapo.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | WLLLLLWDWL | 1.00 | 0.90–2.00 | 1W |
| Real Tomayapo | LLLWDWLLDL | 0.80 | 0.80–1.80 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Real Tomayapo | 1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.