Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Club AuroraWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Nacional P.Wins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 |
|
Nacional P.2–0Club Aurora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Guabirá3–1Club Aurora |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo0–2Club Aurora |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Club Aurora3–0Gualberto Villarroel SJ |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
Always Ready2–2Club Aurora |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Club Aurora0–0Real Potosí |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Blooming3–0Club Aurora |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Club Aurora2–4Bolívar |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Independiente1–1Club Aurora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Nacional P.0–4Always Ready |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gualberto Villarroel SJ0–3Nacional P. |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Nacional P.2–1Blooming |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Universitario de Vinto2–0Nacional P. |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Nacional P.3–0Independiente |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Nacional P.2–0ABB |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
San Antonio Bulo Bulo2–1Nacional P. |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Nacional P.2–3The Strongest |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Club Aurora | 1–1 | Always Ready | 1 | 88′ Away |
| 6 | Club Aurora | 2–4 | Bolívar | 2 | — |
| 6 | Club Aurora | The Strongest | 3 | ||
| 6 | Club Aurora | 0–0 | Real Potosí | 4 | – |
| 6 | Club Aurora | 2–2 | O. Petrolero | 5 | 8′ Away |
| 6 · Club Aurora | |||||
| 6 | Club Aurora | 4–2 | Guabirá | 7 | 1′ Away |
| 6 | Club Aurora | Blooming | 8 | ||
| 6 | Club Aurora | Nacional P. | 9 | ||
| 6 | Club Aurora | Independiente | 10 | ||
| 6 | Club Aurora | 1–1 | Real Oruro | 11 | 23′ Away |
| 6 | Club Aurora | 3–2 | ABB | 12 | 21′ Home |
| 6 | Club Aurora | 3–1 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 13 | 11′ Home |
| 6 | Club Aurora | Universitario de Vinto | 14 | ||
| 6 | Club Aurora | Real Tomayapo | 15 | ||
| 6 | Club Aurora | 3–0 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 16 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 3–1 | Nacional P. | 9 | 51′ Home |
| 2 | Bolívar | 1–1 | Nacional P. | 9 | — |
| 3 | The Strongest | Nacional P. | 9 | ||
| 4 | Real Potosí | 1–1 | Nacional P. | 9 | 36′ Away |
| 5 | O. Petrolero | 1–0 | Nacional P. | 9 | 90+2′ Home |
| 6 | Club Aurora | Nacional P. | 9 | ||
| 7 | Guabirá | 2–1 | Nacional P. | 9 | 34′ Away |
| 8 | Blooming | 2–1 | Nacional P. | 9 | 3′ Home |
| 9 · Nacional P. | |||||
| 10 | Independiente | 0–3 | Nacional P. | 9 | 53′ Away |
| 11 | Real Oruro | Nacional P. | 9 | ||
| 12 | ABB | Nacional P. | 9 | ||
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2–1 | Nacional P. | 9 | 40′ Home |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 2–0 | Nacional P. | 9 | 8′ Home |
| 15 | Real Tomayapo | Nacional P. | 9 | ||
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 0–3 | Nacional P. | 9 | 45+2′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home9 matches | Away11 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.78 | 1.27 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 44.4% | 45.5% | 45.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.11 | 1.09 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.44 | 1.27 | 1.35 |
| Total goals / match | 3.56 | 2.36 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 11.1% | 27.3% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 63.6% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 8/9 home.Scoring order known: 18/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away10 matches | Overall20 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.90 | 0.80 | 1.35 |
| Draws | 10.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 10.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 58 of 12 | 80%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 58 of 12 | 40%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 8 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 10/10 away.Scoring order known: 20/20 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Club Aurora | Draw | Nacional P. | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.2% | 22.0% | 27.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 27.2% | 24.6% | 47.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Club Aurora | Nacional P. | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1523 | 1498 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -8 | 5 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Aurora | 0.80 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
| Nacional P. | 0.60 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Aurora | 10% | 0% | 40% | 15% | 35% |
| Nacional P. | 0% | 10% | 30% | 35% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Club Aurora, the right bar represents Nacional P..
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Aurora | LWWDDLLDDW | 1.30 | 1.50–1.60 | 1L |
| Nacional P. | LWWLWWLLLW | 1.50 | 1.70–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Aurora | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Nacional P. | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.