Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CaracasWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- ZamoraWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 |
|
Zamora1–1Caracas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Academia Anzoátegui1–1Caracas |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Metropolitanos3–0Caracas |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Caracas0–1Monagas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Trujillanos0–1Caracas |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Caracas1–1Portuguesa |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Táchira0–0Caracas |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Caracas1–1Carabobo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
UCV0–1Caracas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Zamora1–3Metropolitanos |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Monagas1–0Zamora |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zamora1–2Trujillanos |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Portuguesa1–1Zamora |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Zamora2–5Táchira |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Carabobo0–0Zamora |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zamora2–0UCV |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Dep. La Guaira6–1Zamora |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Caracas | 1–0 | Metropolitanos | 1 | 48′ Home |
| 9 | Caracas | 0–1 | Táchira | 2 | 25′ Away |
| 9 | Caracas | 1–1 | Carabobo | 3 | 24′ Home |
| 9 | Caracas | 1–2 | Dep. La Guaira | 4 | 10′ Away |
| 9 | Caracas | 1–1 | Puerto Cabello | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 9 | Caracas | 1–1 | Portuguesa | 6 | 34′ Home |
| 9 | Caracas | 1–2 | UCV | 7 | 15′ Away |
| 9 | Caracas | 2–2 | Estudiantes M. | 8 | 34′ Away |
| 9 · Caracas | |||||
| 9 | Caracas | 0–1 | Monagas | 10 | 39′ Away |
| 9 | Caracas | Zamora | 11 | ||
| 9 | Caracas | 2–1 | Rayo Zuliano | 12 | 24′ Away |
| 9 | Caracas | 1–3 | Academia Anzoátegui | 13 | 18′ Away |
| 9 | Caracas | 4–2 | Trujillanos | 14 | 5′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos | 0–0 | Zamora | 11 | – |
| 2 | Táchira | 2–1 | Zamora | 11 | 1′ Away |
| 3 | Carabobo | 0–0 | Zamora | 11 | – |
| 4 | Dep. La Guaira | 6–1 | Zamora | 11 | 16′ Home |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 2–0 | Zamora | 11 | 62′ Home |
| 6 | Portuguesa | 1–1 | Zamora | 11 | 27′ Away |
| 7 | UCV | 2–1 | Zamora | 11 | 28′ Home |
| 8 | Estudiantes M. | 1–0 | Zamora | 11 | 90′ Home |
| 9 | Caracas | Zamora | 11 | ||
| 10 | Monagas | 1–0 | Zamora | 11 | 44′ Home |
| 11 · Zamora | |||||
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 0–1 | Zamora | 11 | 16′ Away |
| 13 | Academia Anzoátegui | 1–1 | Zamora | 11 | 55′ Home |
| 14 | Trujillanos | 0–3 | Zamora | 11 | 11′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away12 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 58.3% | 45.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.42 | 1.17 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.92 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 75.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 33 of 6 | 33%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 33 of 6 | 33%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 92 of 16 | 22%12% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 6 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 7 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away12 matches | Overall24 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 0.83 | 1.04 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 29.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.58 | 1.33 | 1.46 |
| Total goals / match | 2.83 | 2.08 | 2.46 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 58.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 45 of 9 | 75%56% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 46 of 9 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 60 of 12 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 24/24 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Caracas | Draw | Zamora | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.1% | 27.4% | 28.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.5% | 30.0% | 33.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Caracas | Zamora | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1467 | 1443 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -17 | -62 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1495 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caracas | 0.35 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.55 |
| Zamora | 0.35 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caracas | 8% | 21% | 33% | 17% | 21% |
| Zamora | 12% | 17% | 29% | 25% | 17% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Caracas, the right bar represents Zamora.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caracas | DLLWDDDWLL | 1.00 | 0.70–1.20 | 1D |
| Zamora | LLLDLDWLLL | 0.50 | 0.80–2.00 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caracas | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Zamora | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.