Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- TáchiraWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- UCVWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 |
|
UCV1–1Táchira |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dep. La Guaira2–4Táchira |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Táchira1–1Puerto Cabello |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Estudiantes M.2–0Táchira |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Táchira3–1Rayo Zuliano |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Zamora2–5Táchira |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Táchira0–0Caracas |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Metropolitanos3–1Táchira |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Táchira3–2Monagas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
UCV1–1Carabobo |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
UCV1–0Academia Anzoátegui |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dep. La Guaira0–2UCV |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
UCV0–0Puerto Cabello |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Estudiantes M.1–1UCV |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
UCV4–1Rayo Zuliano |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zamora2–0UCV |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
UCV0–1Caracas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Táchira | 0–1 | Metropolitanos | 1 | 86′ Away |
| 2 | Táchira | 1–1 | Metropolitanos | 1 | 51′ Home |
| 2 · Táchira | |||||
| 2 | Táchira | 2–1 | Carabobo | 3 | 10′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 3–1 | Carabobo | 3 | 26′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 2–3 | Dep. La Guaira | 4 | 18′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 1–1 | Puerto Cabello | 5 | — |
| 2 | Táchira | 1–0 | Portuguesa | 6 | 45+2′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | UCV | 7 | ||
| 2 | Táchira | 1–0 | Estudiantes M. | 8 | 41′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 1–0 | Estudiantes M. | 8 | 60′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 0–0 | Caracas | 9 | – |
| 2 | Táchira | 3–2 | Monagas | 10 | 35′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 2–1 | Zamora | 11 | 1′ Away |
| 2 | Táchira | 3–1 | Rayo Zuliano | 12 | 8′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 3–1 | Academia Anzoátegui | 13 | 68′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | 0–0 | Trujillanos | 14 | – |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos | 2–1 | UCV | 7 | 44′ Home |
| 2 | Táchira | UCV | 7 | ||
| 3 | Carabobo | 4–2 | UCV | 7 | 9′ Home |
| 4 | Dep. La Guaira | 0–0 | UCV | 7 | – |
| 4 | Dep. La Guaira | 0–2 | UCV | 7 | 22′ Away |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 3–0 | UCV | 7 | 18′ Home |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 2–1 | UCV | 7 | 48′ Away |
| 6 | Portuguesa | 3–0 | UCV | 7 | 19′ Home |
| 6 | Portuguesa | 1–1 | UCV | 7 | 37′ Home |
| 7 · UCV | |||||
| 8 | Estudiantes M. | 1–1 | UCV | 7 | 16′ Away |
| 9 | Caracas | 1–2 | UCV | 7 | 15′ Away |
| 10 | Monagas | 0–3 | UCV | 7 | 17′ Away |
| 11 | Zamora | 2–0 | UCV | 7 | 8′ Home |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 1–5 | UCV | 7 | 33′ Home |
| 13 | Academia Anzoátegui | 2–3 | UCV | 7 | — |
| 14 | Trujillanos | 2–0 | UCV | 7 | 45′ Home |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.07 | 1.67 | 1.87 |
| Draws | 26.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.53 | 1.53 | 1.53 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.87 | 1.20 | 1.03 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.73 | 2.57 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 26.7% | 23.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.3% | 53.3% | 53.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 1010 of 16 | 40%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 8 of 1014 of 16 | 80%88% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 32 of 10 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.73 | 1.20 | 1.47 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.53 | 1.40 | 1.47 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 2.53 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Táchira | Draw | UCV | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.6% | 24.8% | 24.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 46.5% | 24.3% | 28.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Táchira | UCV | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1586 | 1513 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 26 | 17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1510 | 1506 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Táchira | 0.75 | 0.95 | 0.45 | 0.75 |
| UCV | 0.30 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Táchira | 13% | 23% | 17% | 13% | 33% |
| UCV | 7% | 10% | 33% | 27% | 23% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Táchira, the right bar represents UCV.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Táchira | WDLWWDLWWW | 2.00 | 2.10–1.40 | 1W |
| UCV | DWWDDWLLLW | 1.50 | 1.20–0.90 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Táchira | 6 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| UCV | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.